Heartland America

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 11, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 8,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe764,796*$110.00
6 month444,052+20.00
   3 month237,785+25.00
   1 month90,472+30.00
Product selects:
   Houseware313,050+15.00
   Electronics220,726+15.00
   Apparel223,461+15.00
   Sports & fitness132,147+15.00
   Jewelry87,646+15.00
   Auto accessories68,455+15.00

Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
100.00+$35.00Mextra
50.00+$20.00Mextra
75.00+$30.00Mextra
Credit Card Buyers$10.00Mextra
Gender$10.00Mextra
Last Purchase$10.00Mextra
Product – Coin Buyers$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Buyers of quality merchandise at discount prices.
70% male, 27% female.
Average unit of sale $90.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
SINCE 1985, HEARTLAND AMERICA HAS OFFERED ITS VALUE-CONSCIOUS CUSTOMERS A LARGE SELECTION OF QUALITY MERCHANDISE AT DISCOUNT PRICES. HEARTLAND AMERICA’S CATALOG IS FILLED WITH AN ASSORTMENT OF BRAND-NAME PRODUCTS INCLUDING ELECTRONICS, COLLECTIBLE COINS, PET PRODUCTS, JEWELRY, HOUSEWARES, HEALTH/PERSONAL CARE AND MUCH MORE.
THE HEARTLAND AMERICA CUSTOMER IS PURCHASING FROM A VARIETY OF OFFERS. CONTINUATION USAGE INCLUDES: GIFT, HOME DECOR, MEN’S AND WOMEN’S APPAREL, HIGH TECH GIFTS AND GADGETS, GENERAL MERCHANDISE, FUNDRAISERS, PUBLISHERS, FINANCIAL SERVICES AND MORE.
AVERAGE INCOME: 60,000

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer553General Merchandise Mail Order Buyers

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$100.00fee