Herrington Catalog Buyers

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 9, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Last 30 day hotline buyers18,429*$120.00
Last 3 month buyers40,737+30.00
   Last 6 month buyers116,753+15.00
   Last 12 month buyers167,470+12.50
   Last 24 month buyers306,981+10.00
12 month product select:
   Apparel75,968+40.00
   Audio/video26,944+40.00
   Automobile55,536+40.00
   Bath/grooming aids26,520+40.00
   Cell phones19,469+40.00
   Executive gifts62,239+40.00
   Footwear93,628+40.00
   Golf27,048+40.00
   Health/fitness51,678+40.00
   Home office34,159+40.00
   Housewares71,113+40.00
   Photography5,970+40.00
   Pool/patio/beach29,411+40.00
   Sport gear/accessories56,302+40.00
   Tools/gadgets62,762+40.00
   Travel57,249+40.00
   Watches20,299+40.00
   Winter needs49,570+40.00

(*) Plus 40.00/M selection fee.
Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum) 85%, plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Dollar – Cumulative:
50.00+$25.00Mextra
75.00+$35.00Mextra
100.00+$42.50Mextra
150.00+$52.50Mextra
Gender$10.00Mextra
Product$40.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra250.00 Minimum
State$10.00Mextra250.00 Minimum
Zip$15.00Mextra250.00 Minimum
Last/Average Purchase$12.50Mextra
Enhancements/Z24/Circbase$25.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Catalog buyers of accessories for audio, video, golf, motoring, photography , travel and fitness as well as apparel and accessories, finely crafted time pieces and home products.
55% male, 38% female; average age 55.
Average unit of sale $126.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE HERRINGTON ENTHUSIAST IS OFFERED AN ARRAY OF EXCEPTIONALLY ENGINEERED ACCESSORIES FOR AUDIO, VIDEO, MOTORING, GOLF, PHOTOGRAPHY, TRAVEL AND FITNESS. IN ADDITION, HERRINGTON NOW OFFERS APPAREL AND ACCESSORIES, FINELY CRAFTED TIME PIECES, AND HOME PRODUCTS.
THIS DISCRIMINATING BUYER SPENDS WITH ENTHUSIASM AS WELL, AVERAGING 126.00 PER ORDER.HHI: $90,000
ENHANCEMENTS: AVAILABLE THRU Z24/CIRCBASE.
HERRINGTION INTERNET BUYERS AT POSTAL ADDRESS AVAILABLE.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer553General Merchandise Mail Order Buyers

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Mail

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cartridge$35.00fee
E-mail$75.00fee
Wamnet$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee