Jeep Automobile Owners – Postal & Email Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 5, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: May 2016

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe2,009,549$95.00
Postal addresses2,009,549$95.00
Opt in email addresses1,352,567*$150.00
Telephone numbers185,188+25.00
1 month Hotline446,909+25.00
Make:
   Jeep Cherokee221,437+15.00
   Jeep Commander75,092+15.00
   Jeep Compass56,024+15.00
   Jeep Grand Cherokee835,737+15.00
   Jeep Liberty420,122+15.00
   Jeep Patriot75,679+15.00
   Jeep Wrangler373,904+15.00

(*) E-mail base rate includes all selects, e-mail blast, suppression files, testing and tracking.
Minimum order: postal – 5,000 records; Email addresses – 10,000 records.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Age$10.00Mextra
Children$10.00Mextra
Credit Card$10.00Mextra
Homeowner/Renter$10.00Mextra
Income$10.00Mextra
Length Of Residence$10.00Mextra
Make$15.00Mextra
Marital Status$10.00Mextra
Model$15.00Mextra
State$5.00Mextra
SCF$5.00Mextra
Zip$5.00Mextra
Year$15.00Mextra
Key Coding$5.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Jeep owners.
60% male, 40% female.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THESE JEEP OWNERS HAVE ALL BEEN GATHERED THROUGH SELF REPORTED SOURCES LIKE SURVEYS, OIL CHANGE SHOPS, AUTOMOBILE DEALERS, ETC. FOR MANY OF THESE THEIR MAKE AND MODEL OF CAR REFLECT THEIR LIFESTYLE AND ASPIRATIONS TO THE OUTSIDE WORLD. THEIR CAR IS A REFLECTION OF THEMSELVES. JEEP OWNERS RUN THE PRICE RANGE FROM MID-LEVEL TO LUXURY. THEY ARE EXCELLENT PROSPECTS FOR MANY CONSUMER OFFERS INCLUDING CREDIT AND FINANCIAL OFFERS, TRAVEL, AUTO ACCESSORIES, APPAREL, ETC.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer508Automotive

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
CompiledSurveys, Auto Shops, Gas Stations And Other Self Reported Sources

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
FTP$50.00fee
CD-ROM$25.00fee
E-mail$35.00fee