American Society Of Safety Engineers (ASSE) Member Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jun 8, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 3,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe30,030$125.00
Gender:
   Female5,946$125.00
   Male24,027$125.00
SIC code:
   Agriculture/forestry/food738$125.00
   Chemical & allied products1,147$125.00
   Communications172$125.00
   Computer/electrical/mechanical612$125.00
   Construction4,518$125.00
   Government/public sector1,193$125.00
   Healthcare498$125.00
   Insurance/risk management svcs2,726$125.00
   Manufacturing3,078$125.00
   Mining273$125.00
   Non-profit/membership organization99$125.00
   Oil, gas, petrochemical2,677$125.00
   Other/non-classifiable establishments755$125.00
   Services-other3,493$125.00
   Services-retail231$125.00
   Services-travel/recreation161$125.00
   Transportation978$125.00
   Utilities949$125.00
   Wholesale trades218$125.00
Practice specialty:
   Academics364$125.00
   Construction3,421+15.00
   Consultants1,214+15.00
   Engineering787+15.00
   Environmental1,445+15.00
   Healthcare597+15.00
   Industrial hygiene1,191+15.00
   International399+15.00
   Management2,856+15.00
   Mining344+15.00
   Public sector477+15.00
   Risk management/insurance1,695+15.00
   Transportation661+15.00
Job title:
   Administrator/commissioner146+15.00
   Branch/district/div/area/reg manager others324+15.00
   Branch/district/div/area/reg manager safety1,661+15.00
   Consultant/advisor/analyst2,633+15.00
   Dean/dept/head/professor/asst or assoc prof201+15.00
   Director/manager/dept head/chief420+15.00
   Director/manager/dept head/chief-industrial252+15.00
   Director/manager/dept head/chief-safety5,201+15.00
   Director/manager/dept head/chief/supt-per1,286+15.00
   General manager/executive VP-all others208+15.00
   General manager/executive VP-safety624+15.00
   Inspector/compliance officer345+15.00
   Other929+15.00
   President/owner/partner1,416+15.00
   Representative/sales representative225+15.00
   Safety engineer/specialist7,307+15.00
   Supervisor778+15.00
   Technical/surveyor/hygienist370+15.00

(*) Reuse discount: 10.00/M off base price. Approval required. Lists must be used within 6 months of date of receipt.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
State$15.00Mextra
SCF$15.00Mextra
Zip$15.00Mextra
Key Coding$10.00Mextra
Practice Specialty$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
SIC$15.00Mextra
Gender$15.00Mextra
NCOA Fee$40.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Members of an organization dedicated to safety professionals who manage, supervise and consult on safety, health, and environmental issues.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
FOUNDED IN 1911, THE AMERICAN SOCIETY OF SAFETY ENGINEERS (ASSE) IS THE WORLD’S OLDEST AND LARGEST ORGANIZATION DEDICATED TO SAFETY PROFESSIONALS. ASSE MEMBERS MANAGE, SUPERVISE AND CONSULT ON SAFETY, HEALTH, AND ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES FOR MANUFACTURING FIRMS, SERVICE INDUSTRIES, CONSTRUCTION, INSURANCE, CONSULTING FIRMS AND THE GOVERNMENT. MEMBER JOB TITLES ARE PRIMARILY SAFETY ENGINEERS, INDUSTRIAL HYGIENISTS, SAFETY COORDINATORS, LOSS CONTROL & LOSS PREVENTION EXPERTS, CONSULTANTS, OWNERS, AND UPPER MANAGEMENT.
ASSE MEMBERS STRIVE TO ANTICIPATE AND PREVENT HAZARDOUS CONDITIONS AND PRACTICES IN THE WORKPLACE AS WELL AS IMPLEMENT AND ADMINISTER SAFETY & HEALTH PROGRAMS. SAFETY PROFESSIONALS NEED TO HAVE A FUNDAMENTAL KNOWLEDGE OF A WIDE ARRAY OF TOPICS INCLUDING PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY, BIOLOGY, PHYSIOLOGY, STATISTICS, MATHEMATICS, COMPUTER SCIENCE, ENGINEERING MECHANICS, INDUSTRIAL PROCESSES, BUSINESS, COMMUNICATION AND PSYCHOLOGY. THIS MAKES THEM EXCELLENT PROSPECTS FOR THOUSANDS OF OFFERS RELATED TO OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY, HEALTH AND LOSS CONTROL.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness303Safety, Accident Prevention

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Association/MembershipsASSE Membership Records

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
E-mail Transfer (includes DPV And CASS)$100.00fee
FTP (includes DPV And Cass)$100.00fee