BNP Media Industrial Machinery & Safety Business Maiing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 17, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe197,810$150.00
Subscribers197,810$150.00
Subscribers with phones192,372+60.00
Email addresses156,998*$325.00
Business/industry:
   Aviation/aerospace4,725+15.00
   Computers9,319+15.00
   Construction14,524+15.00
   Electrical794+15.00
   Environmental5,570+15.00
   Food and beverage10,094+15.00
   Government693+15.00
   Healthcare and social7,159+15.00
   HVACR47,004+15.00
   Manufacturing172,222+15.00
   Metals30,934+15.00
   Printing/packaging4,247+15.00
   Retail trade6,653+15.00
   Services14,061+15.00
   Transportation, communications, and utilities2,322+15.00
   Wholesale trade18,377+15.00
Job title/function:
   General management51,344+15.00
   Maintenance2,002+15.00
   Manufacturer29,187+15.00
   Plant engineering/management3,697+15.00
   Plant operations and production7,052+15.00
   Production7,083+15.00
   Purchasing/buyer5,766+15.00
   Quality assurance/quality control63,857+15.00
   R and D4,922+15.00
   Safety70,114+15.00
   Sales and marketing2,604+15.00
   Corporate management51,851+15.00
   Security2,730+15.00
   Engineering56,519+15.00
   Environmental professional7,128+15.00
Sales volume:
   1-499,999711+15.00
   500,000-999,999334+15.00
   1,000,000-2,499,999679+15.00
   2,500,000-4,999,999564+15.00
   5,000,000-9,999,999106+15.00
   10,000,000-19,999,999188+15.00
   20,000,000-49,999,999878+15.00
   50,000,000-99,999,999198+15.00
   100,000,000-499,999,999254+15.00
   500,000,000-999,999,999907+15.00
   1 Billion+1,670+15.00
Employee size:
   1-50879+15.00
   51-10018,655+15.00
   101-50032,757+15.00
   501-1,0009,106+15.00
   1,000+107,910+15.00

(*) Transmission: 95.00/M, Text; 115.00/M, HTML.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Geo$10.00Mextra
Province$10.00Mextra
Sales Volume$15.00Mextra
One Name Per Site$15.00Mextra
Job Title/Function$15.00Mextra
Gender$15.00Mextra
Hotline$15.00Mextra
Business/Industry$15.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
NCOA$3.00Mextra
NCOA (minimum)$250.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Professionals who make sure their facilities are up and running and safe.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
IT IS VITAL TO THE SUCCESS OF INDUSTRIAL FACILITIES TO KEEP THEIR SOPHISTICATED MACHINERY RUNNING SMOOTHLY, NOT ONLY BECAUSE AN IDLE MACHINE WILL DELAY PRODUCTION, BUT ALSO BECAUSE A MACHINE THAT IS NOT PROPERLY REPAIRED AND MAINTAINED MAY DAMAGE THE FINAL PRODUCT OR INJURE AN OPERATOR. NOW YOU CAN TARGET THE HIGHLY SKILLED PROFESSIONALS WHO MAKE SURE THEIR FACILITIES ARE UP AND RUNNING AND SAFE WITH THE BNP MEDIA INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY & SAFETY BUSINESS MAILING LIST.
THESE DECISION MAKERS WORK IN THE MANUFACTURING SECTOR, IN INDUSTRIES SUCH AS FOOD AND PACKAGING, CHEMICALS, FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, MOTOR VEHICLES AND PRIMARY METALS. OTHERS WORK FOR GOVERNMENT AGENCIES, PUBLIC UTILITIES AND OTHER ESTABLISHMENTS WHERE INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY IS USED.
THE BNP MEDIA INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY & SAFETY PROFESSIONALS DATABASE IS RECOMMENDED FOR INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT SUCH AS HARD HATS, SAFETY GLASSES, STEEL-TIPPED SHOES, HEARING PROTECTORS, BELTS, CELLULAR, HARDWARE, RELEVANT SEMINARS, EDUCATIONAL MATERIAL, INSURANCE, FINANCIAL, ADVANCEMENT COURSES, UNIFORMS AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.
BNP MEDIA IS ONE OF THE LARGEST PUBLISHERS DELIVERING SUPERIOR INFORMATION ACROSS 50 INDUSTRIES. SINCE 1926, BNP MEDIA HAS BEEN HELPING PEOPLE SUCCEED IN BUSINESS Y PROVIDING ESSENTIAL NEWS AND TRENDS VIA MAGAZINES, EVENTS, RESEARCH AND WEBSITES. BNP MEDIA’S 40 BUSINESS-TO-BUSINESS PUBLICATIONS SERVE DIVERSE INDUSTRIES SUCH AS MANUFACTURING, ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION, FOOD AND PACKAGING, HVACR, INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY, SECURITY SYSTEMS AND PLUMBING.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness303Safety, Accident Prevention

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Response

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
E-mail$65.00fee
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra