BNP Media Packaging Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 18, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe98,709$150.00
Packaging professionals98,709$150.00
Subscribers w/phones95,661+60.00
Email addresses58,531*$325.00
Title:
   General Management34,407+15.00
   Owner / Partner / Pres / VP5,259+15.00
   Plant Operations & Production5,567+15.00
   Production Engineering / Mgt.9,623+15.00
   Production / Manufacturing1,157+15.00
   Purchasing / Buyer12,104+15.00
   Quality Assurance / Quality Control2,244+15.00
   R & D8,261+15.00
   Safety2,084+15.00
   Sales & Marketing13,518+15.00
   Corporate Management39,394+15.00
   Engineering3,998+15.00
Employee size:
   1-2527,739+15.00
   26-5011,982+15.00
   51-1009,762+15.00
   101-50022,359+15.00
   500+4,138+15.00

(*) Transmission: HTML, 115.00/M; text, 95.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Business/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Gender/Sex$15.00Mextra
Geo Select$10.00Mextra
Hotline$15.00Mextra
Job Funtion/Title$15.00Mextra
Max Per Company/Sites$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Province$10.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
Key Coding$350.00fee
A/B Split
Customer File Deployment$25.00Mextra
Customer File Deployment (min.)$200.00fee
Each Additional Split$100.00fee
NCOA$3.00Mextra
NCOA (min)$250.00fee
Personalization
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Professionals in corporate management, plant management, engineering and purchasing, and concept and design, who are involved in the packaging industry.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE BNP MEDIA PACKAGING BUSINESS MAILING LIST GIVES YOU ACCESS TO PROFESSIONALS IN CORPORATE MANAGEMENT, PLANT MANAGEMENT, ENGINEERING AND PURCHASING, AND CONCEPT AND DESIGN, WHO ARE INVOLVED IN THE PACKAGING INDUSTRY. THIS DYNAMIC DATABASE ALSO INCLUDES CHAIRMEN OF THE BOARD, OWNERS, PRESIDENTS, VICE PRESIDENTS, GENERAL & DIVISION MANAGERS, BUYERS, MERCHANDISERS AND PURCHASING AGENTS IN GROCERY, DRUG AND MASS MERCHANDISE OUTLETS INVOLVED IN PRIVATE LABELING PACKAGING.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness247Packaging (Users)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
E-mail$65.00fee