Compliance Advocate Newsletter

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 3, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total list167,898*$110.00
   California hazardous waste companies2,452+5.00
   Chemical product manufacturers12,701+5.00
   Fire departments11,536+5.00
   Hazardous waste treatment & storage1,030+5.00
   Hazardous waste transporters3,597+5.00
   HAZMAT accidental spill1,241+5.00
   Health care safety & hazardous waste16,273+5.00
   Hospital facilities management/safety2,148+5.00
   Major polluters4,188+5.00
   Manufacturing environmental manager9,658+5.00
   Manufacturing plant managers9,176+5.00
   Manufacturing safety managers24,859+5.00
   Occupational medicine MDs & departments3,084+5.00
   OSHA compliance seminar attendees24,722+5.00
   Safety managers41,233+5.00

(*) Special fundraising rate, 85.00/M
Net name arrangement (50,000 min) 85%, plus 15.00/M running charges

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
3 month Hotline$15.00Mextra
6 Month Hotline$10.00Mextra
City$5.00Mextra
Company Size$5.00Mextra
Gender$5.00Mextra
Geo Select$5.00Mextra
Job Function/Title$5.00Mextra
Max Per Co/Sites$5.00Mextra
# Employees$5.00Mextra
SCF$5.00Mextra
SIC$5.00Mextra
State$5.00Mextra
Zip$5.00Mextra
Key Coding$5.00Mextra
A/B Split$5.00Mextra
Business Address
Carrier Route
Carrier Route Code
Cass Cert/Bar Coding
Home Address
Nth Name
Title Slugging$5.00Mextra
Zip+4
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Recipients of a newsletter for company and agency officials and managers who are responsible for their organization’s compliance with safety and environmental laws.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
COMPLIANCE ADVOCATE NEWSLETTER TRACKED STATE AND FEDERAL LEGISLATION, COMPILED DATABASES OF COMPLIANCE VIOLATIONS, AND OFFERED GUIDANCE AND CONSULTATION TO CLIENTS. ALTHOUGH ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES WERE THEIR ORIGINAL FOCUS, THEY SOON BEGAN ASSEMBLING DATA AND DATABASES ON OSHA AND OTHER SAFETY ISSUES. THEY HAVE PRIVATELY MARKETED THIS DATABASE TO OTHER COMPANIES AND AGENCIES, AND NOW FOR THE FIRST TIME IT IS AVAILABLE FOR DIRECT MARKETING PROGRAMS.
THIS LIST OFFERS COMPANY AND AGENCY OFFICIALS AND MANAGERS WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THEIR ORGANIZATION’S COMPLIANCE WITH SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL LAWS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness303Safety, Accident Prevention

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Mail

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee