Construction Distribution

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jan 19, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe4,497$135.00
Qualified subscribers4,497$135.00
With phone available4,257+70.00
Type of business:
   Contractor supplies and rental3,240+15.00
   Fastener specialist557+15.00
   Contractor supplies only4,688+15.00
   Contractor rental only513+15.00
   Contractor/industrial supplies3,344+15.00
   Independent mfr representative1,023+15.00
   Lumberyards/building material1,554+15.00
   Other24+15.00
Job Title:
   Corporate & operating mgmt11,156+15.00
   Sales mgmt/VP sales2,336+15.00
   Sales support-inside/outside981+15.00
   Purchasing mgmt480+15.00
   Rental manager157+15.00
Location Type:
   1-3 branch locations9,326+15.00
   4-6 branch locations1,108+15.00
   7+ branch locations2,717+15.00
Number of employees at location:
   1-4 employees2,395+15.00
   5-9 employees1,814+15.00
   10-19 employees1,807+15.00
   20-49 employees1,485+15.00
   50-99 employees505+15.00
   100-249 employees328+15.00
   250+ employees171+15.00

Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum): 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Business/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Gender/Sex$10.00Mextra
Title Only$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$70.00Mextra
SIC$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Location Type$15.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Recipients of publication for owners and managers of contractor supply/rental firms.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
CONSTRUCTION DISTRIBUTION (CD) MAGAZINE IS THE LEADING RESOURCE FOR PRODUCT, MARKETING AND MANAGEMENT INFORMATION FOR CONSTRUCTION SUPPLY DISTRIBUTORS AND THE MANUFACTURERS AND REPS WHO SERVE THEM. CD’S MISSION IS TO HELP OUR CHANNEL PARTNERS (INCLUDING RENTAL OPERATORS WHO ARE EXPANDING INTO TOOL AND SUPPLY SALES) RUN THEIR BUSINESSES MORE EFFICIENTLY AND PROFITABLY IN TODAY’S INTENSELY COMPETITIVE MARKETPLACE.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness97Engineering & Construction

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Pressure Sensitive Labels, 4-up$10.00Mextra
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee