Counterman Email

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jan 15, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe6,816$400.00
Email addresses5,655*$400.00
Job title:
   Counterperson487+15.00
   Owner, president, partner2,296+15.00
   Others267+15.00
   Buyers, purchasing agent, sales personnel173+15.00
   Store manager and other managers1,839+15.00
   VP, general mgr/other corp. officials590+15.00
Business type:
   Auto jobber/whlslrsalers and/or auto parts stores3,545+15.00
   Automotive warehouse/distribution centers618+15.00
   Parts distr co’s, program group, retail chains1,489+15.00
Employee size:
   1-41,653+15.00
   5-91,311+15.00
   10-19545+15.00
   20-49409+15.00
   50+375+15.00
Sales volume:
   Under 500,000.002,404+15.00
   500,000.00-1 million1,000+15.00
   1 million-3 million998+15.00
   3 million-10 million423+15.00
   Over 10 million660+15.00

(*) Transmission, 50.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Business/Industry$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
A/B Split$150.00fee
Personalization$150.00fee
Set Up Fee$150.00fee
Employee Size$15.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
Suppression$150.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Email addresses of subscribers who are auto parts store owners, presidents, vice presidents, managers and who buy and sell automobile parts, services and equipment.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
REACH THE TRADITIONAL AUTOMOTIVE AFTER MARKET’S WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SALES FORCE WITH COUNTERMAN. EACH ISSUE PROVIDES THE CRITICAL TECHNICAL, MARKETING AND SALES INFORMATION THAT JOBBERS AND PARTS STORES NEED TO SELL MORE PRODUCTS.
COUNTERMAN IS READ BY AUTO PART STORE OWNERS, PRESIDENTS, VICE PRESIDENTS, MANAGERS ACROSS THE COUNTRY. THESE BUSINESSMEN BUY AND SELL AUTOMOBILE PARTS, SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT, WHILE BUILDING BRAND AWARENESS, PREFERENCE AND LOYALTY AMONG THEIR PROFESSIONAL TECHNICIANS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness17Automotive

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ