Counterman

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jan 19, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe22,118$140.00
Active subscribers23,869$140.00
Phone numbers23,429+65.00
Job titles:
   Owner, president, partner10,047+15.00
   VP, general mgr, other corp officials2,078+15.00
   Store manager and other manager7,871+15.00
   Counterperson2,623+15.00
   Buyer, purchasing agent, sales personnel600+15.00
   Others650+15.00
Business type:
   Auto jobbers/whlslrs and/or auto parts stores16,212+15.00
   Automotive warehouse/distribution centers1,859+15.00
   Parts distr co’s program group, retail chains5,798+15.00
Employee size:
   1-47,867+15.00
   5-95,694+15.00
   10-192,212+15.00
   20-491,304+15.00
   50+1,171+15.00
Sales volume:
   Under 500,000.0013,115+15.00
   500K- 1 million4,262+15.00
   1 million – 3 million3,694+15.00
   3 million – 10 million1,336+15.00
   10 million+9,816+15.00

Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 50% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Gender$10.00Mextra
Business Type$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
Employee Size$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$65.00Mextra
Profit Center Operation$15.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
SIC/NAICS Code$15.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a magazine for automotive parts store owners, presidents, VPs, managers, purchasing managers who buy and sell automobile parts, services and equipment.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
REACH THE TRADITIONAL AUTOMOTIVE AFTER MARKET’S WHOLESALE AND RETAIL SALES FORCE WITH COUNTERMAN. EACH ISSUE PROVIDES THE CRITICAL TECHNICAL, MARKETING AND SALES INFORMATION THAT JOBBERS AND PARTS STORES NEED TO SELL MORE PRODUCTS.
COUNTERMAN IS READ BY AUTO PARTS STORE OWNERS, PRESIDENTS, VICE PRESIDENTS, MANAGERS AND PURCHASING MANAGERS ACROSS THE COUNTRY. THESE BUSINESSMEN BUY AND SELL AUTOMOBILE PARTS, SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT; WHILE BUILDING BRAND AWARENESS, PREFERENCE AND LOYALTY AMONG THEIR PROFESSIONAL TECHNICIANS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness17Automotive

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Mag Tape$25.00fee
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$75.00fee