Document Management Professionals Postal Masterfile

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jan 27, 2015

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Active subscribers83,372$150.00
Job functions:
   Graphics/creative management13,605+10.00
   Marketing/sales14,413+10.00
   VP/senior management10,692+10.00
   Other13,220+10.00
   Consultant8,400+10.00
Industry:
   Graphic design/imaging8,922+10.00
   Media/marjeting/advertising16,872+10.00
   Publishing/printing/graphics4,404+10.00
   Banking7,978+10.00
   Education2,239+10.00
   Government2,675+10.00
   Health care/medical2,019+10.00
   Manufacturing6,898+10.00
   Telecommunications1,286+10.00
   Other3,937+10.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Business/Industry Type$10.00Mextra
Job Function Type$10.00Mextra
Business Address$5.00Mextra
Geography$10.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to PDF World Update E-Newsletter from PDFzone.com and Document-IQ World Update E-Newsletter from DocumentIQ.com.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS POSTAL MASTERFILE IS A MERGED AND UNDUPLICATED LIST OF ACTIVE SUBSCRIBERS TO PDF WORLD UPDATE E-NEWSLETTER FROM PDFZONE.COM AND DOCUMENT-IQ WORLD UPDATE E-NEWSLETTER FROM DOCUMENTIQ.COM.
DOCUMENTIQ.COM AND PDFZONE.COM ARE THE DEFINITIVE SITES FOR DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS. DOCUMENTIQ.COM OFFERS COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE OF THE PRODUCTS AND SERVICES USED IN DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT, INCLUDING: IMAGING SOFTWARE; SCANNERS; DATABASE SOLUTIONS; STORAGE EQUIPMENT AND SERVERS; AND CONSULTING/INTEGRATING SERVICES. PDFZONE.COM IS THE ONLINE AUTHORITY FOR PDF, ADOBE ACROBAT AND RELATED DOCUMENT TECHNOLOGIES. ITS COMPREHENSIVE COVERAGE INCLUDES: NEWS; INTERVIEWS; DISCUSSION FORUMS; TIPS AND TECHNIQUES, AND ADVICE FROM EXPERTS.
THE DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT PROFESSIONALS POSTAL MASTERFILE TARGETS INDIVIDUALS WHO ARE INTERESTED IN PURCHASING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES RELATED TO GRAPHICS, MARKETING, E-BUSINESS, CORPORATE MANAGEMENT, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, OPERATIONS, CONTENT MANAGEMENT, AND DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness325DTechnology – Newsletter Recipients

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Internet/Online/Website Registration

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
Mag Tape$30.00fee
Diskette$30.00fee
E-mail$75.00feeDelivery