Food & Beverage Packaging Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 16, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe67,322$140.00
Qualified subscribers67,322$140.00
Email addresses25,544*$325.00
Subscribers with phone65,478+60.00
Business/industry:
   Prepared food & specialities8,077+15.00
   Prepared meat, poultry, seafood8,829+15.00
   Fruits, vegetables & condiments2,641+15.00
   Dairy products5,316+15.00
   Bakery products5,547+15.00
   Snack food/candy3,584+15.00
   Dry food1,423+15.00
   Pet food1,377+15.00
   Soft drinks2,045+15.00
   Non-carbonated beverages1,808+15.00
   Water877+15.00
   Alcoholic beverages2,261+15.00
   Other food/beverage207+15.00
Title/function:
   General corporate management24,364+15.00
   Production/engineering, traffic/shipping11,805+15.00
   Marketing4,638+15.00
   R&D package design3,098+15.00
   Purchasing2,692+15.00
Number of employees:
   1-4911,206+15.00
   50-993,552+15.00
   100-4995,819+15.00
   500-9991,131+15.00
   1000 +22,642+15.00
Buying authority:
   Pacakaging materials18,571+25.00
   Packaging containers17,476+25.00
   Packaging equipment16,953+25.00
   Packaging services16,307+25.00

(*) Transmission: 95.00/M Text; 115.00/M HTML.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Buying Authority$25.00Mextra
Fleet Size$15.00Mextra
Job Function/Title$15.00Mextra
One Per Company$15.00Mextra
Phone Numbers$60.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a magazine for key decision making packaging professionals from an array of industries such as prepared and specialty foods, dairy, snack foods and candy, beverages, pharmaceutical, medical, health & beauty and more.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
FOOD & BEVERAGE PACKAGING REACHES KEY DECISION MAKING PACKAGING PROFESSIONALS INCLUDING CORPORATE MANAGERS, PLANT MANAGERS, OPERATIONS MANAGERS AND SALES & MARKETING EXECUTIVES. SUBSCRIBERS OF THIS MONTHLY PUBLICATION ARE FROM AN ARRAY OF INDUSTRIES SUCH AS PREPARED AND SPECIALTY FOODS, DAIRY, SNACK FOODS AND CANDY, BEVERAGES, PHARMACEUTICAL, MEDICAL, HEALTH & BEAUTY AND MORE.
FOOD & BEVERAGE PACKAGING PROVIDES IN-THE-FIELD COVERAGE, ANALYSIS, TRENDS AND TECHNICAL INFORMATION AT A LEVEL THAT OTHER PACKAGING PUBLICATIONS SIMPLY CANNOT DELIVER. ARTICLES COVER A WIDE RANGE OF TOPICS INCLUDING GOVERNMENT AND LEGISLATIVE ISSUES, CONSUMER ATTITUDES, PACKAGING STRUCTURE AND DESIGN, GROWING ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERNS AND MUCH MORE.
FOOD & BEVERAGE PACKAGING LIST IS RECOMMENDED FOR A WIDE RANGE OF DIRECT RESPONSE OFFERS INCLUDING MATERIALS HANDLING, CAD, CELLULAR CREDIT CARDS, HARDWARE, RELEVANT SEMINARS, INSURANCE, FINANCIAL, ADVANCEMENT COURSES AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness245Packaging (Mfrs.) Paperboard

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Publications

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
E-mail$65.00fee