Food Logistics Email

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Feb 12, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe12,746*$300.00
Email recipients12,746$300.00
Business type:
   Food grocery processors / mfrs2,076+15.00
   Supermarket chains (10+ stores)318+15.00
   Full-line grocery wholesalers602+15.00
   Food service distributors991+15.00
   Full-line convenience store whlsrs121+15.00
   Third party whse / transp / logistics2,292+15.00
   Restaurant / food service chain1,200+15.00
   Mass merchandiser153+15.00
   Drug stores273+15.00
   Convenience stores375+15.00
   Beverage manufacturers216+15.00
   Beverage distributors228+15.00
   Consulting firms1,100+15.00
   Supermarket chain distrbtn center271+15.00
   Mass merchandiser distrbtn center120+15.00
   Drug store distrbtn center33+15.00
   School/university30+15.00
   Agribusiness/food production/wholesaler21+15.00
Job title/function:
   Corporate management5,202+15.00
   Operating management2,569+15.00
   Traffic/logistics/warehouse ma891+15.00
   Purchasing management660+15.00
   Teacher/instructor/student31+15.00
   Others375+15.00

(*) Transmission, 100.00/M. Suppression, 150.00 flat.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$70.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Set Up Fee$150.00fee
SIC$15.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
A/B Split$150.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Email addresses of recipients of a magazine who have opted to receive third party email.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
FOOD LOGISTICS IS THE FOREMOST PUBLICATION WITHIN THE 75 BILLION DOLLAR LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN INDUSTRY SERVING ALL ASPECTS INCLUDING TRANSPORTATION, DISTRIBUTION, WAREHOUSING AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY. PUBLISHED 9 TIMES A YEAR, ITS CIRCULATION CONSISTS OF 24,000 EXECUTIVES FROM THE MANUFACTURING, RETAILING, WHOLESALING, DISTRIBUTING, WAREHOUSING AND TRANSPORTATION SECTORS. THE PUBLICATION ALSO DELIVERS IN-DEPTH ARTICLES AND BENCHMARK RESEARCH ON THE FOOD AND CONSUMER PACKAGED GOODS INDUSTRY. EACH ISSUE PRESENTS AN EDITORIAL MIX OF STATEGIC ANALYSIS AND PRACTICAL SOLUTIONS TO CHALLENGES IN WAREHOUSING, MATERIAL HANDLING, TRANSPORTATION AND INFORMATION MANAGEMENT.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness121Food – Processing & Distribution

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ