Gifts & Decorative Accessories Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 13, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total Universe / Universe Rate26,711*$135.00
Total U.S. Subscribers26,711$135.00
Telemarketing25,346+65.00
Job Title:
   Owner/Partner/President18,189+20.00
   Vice President689+20.00
   Merchandise Manager729+20.00
   Buyer1,342+20.00
   Manager2,100+20.00
Business:
   Furniture Retailer2,064+20.00
   Department Store354+20.00
   Manufacturer765+20.00
   Other Retailer2,034+20.00
   Garden/Floral Store954+20.00
   Gift Store13,485+20.00
   Jewelery Store484+20.00

(*) Fundraising rate, 100.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Job Title$20.00Mextra
Business$20.00Mextra
SCF$15.00Mextra
State$15.00Mextra
Zip$15.00Mextra
Run Charges$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.50Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a publication that serves retailers, manufacturers and vendors of general gift products.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
GIFTS & DECORATIVE ACCESSORIES BUSINESS MAILING LIST, PUBLISHED 10 TIMES A YEAR BY PROGRESSIVE BUSINESS MEDIA, SERVICES RETAILERS, MANUFACTURERS, AND VENDORS OF GENERAL GIFT PRODUCTS, DECORATIVE ACCESSORIES, STATIONERY, GREETING CARDS, COLLECTIBLES, PERSONAL CARE PRODUCTS, JEWELRY, AND GOURMET FOOD ITEMS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness133Giftware

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled CircPaid

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$20.00Mextra
Mag Tape$25.00fee
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$100.00fee