Government PROcurement From Penton Media

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jun 15, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Mar 2016
Minimum order 7,500.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe16,931*$150.00
Records with phones14,811+60.00
Reco/spec/authorize:
   Alternative fueled veh9,381+15.00
   Cars6,697+15.00
   Light duty trucks7,952+15.00
   Medium duty trucks3,940+15.00
   Heavy duty trucks7,702+15.00
   Fleet products/services4,533+15.00
   Worker safety3,500+15.00
   Hazmat6,723+15.00
   Financial services2,311+15.00
   Procurement cards9,646+15.00
   Building management2,916+15.00
   Food service482+15.00
   Consulting/engineering9,307+15.00
   Sanitation/disposal4,330+15.00
   Utility services2,035+15.00
   Construction2,151+15.00
   Temporary personnel3,002+15.00
   Computer/IT4,581+15.00
   Insurance5,312+15.00
Job title:
   Dir/dept hd/mgr/spv of gov5,434+15.00
   Dir dept hd/mgr spv of adm2,257+15.00
   VP/dir or mgr of eng748+15.00
   VP/dir or mgr of purch2,317+15.00
   Elected government official760+15.00
Government type:
   Municipal/metro gov6,836+15.00
   County2,629+15.00
   State3,508+15.00
   Federal1,580+15.00
   School district/college1,914+15.00

(*) Email available – see separate datacard

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Budget Dollar Volume$15.00Mextra
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Government Type$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
Max Per Company/Sites$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$60.00Mextra
Purchase Influence$15.00Mextra
Recommend/Specify$15.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
SIC/NAICS Code$15.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a publication that targets U.S. and Canadian public-sector purchasing professionals involved with the processes, standards and ethics of procurement.
55% male, 36% female.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
GOVERNMENT PROCUREMENT TARGETS U.S. AND CANADIAN PUBLIC-SECTOR PURCHASING PROFESSIONALS INVOLVED WITH THE PROCESSES, STANDARDS, AND ETHICS OF PROCUREMENT. READERS INCLUDE DIRECTORS, PROCUREMENT PROFESSIONALS, AND CONTRACT MANAGERS FROM MUNICIPAL, COUNTY, STATE, FEDERAL, K-12, AND HIGHER EDUCATION ENTITIES.
THEIR DIVERSE PORTFOLIO OF PROPERTIES CAN HELP YOU REACH YOUR TARGET AUDIENCE.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness139Government Administrative Services & Public Works

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee
Cartridge$25.00fee
Mag Tape$25.00fee
Diskette$25.00fee