Government Product News From Penton Media

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 27, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 7,500.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe53,794*$150.00
Records with phones50,212+60.00
Job title:
   Dir/dept head/mgr/spvsr of govmt agency22,400+15.00
   Dir/dept head/mgr/spvsr of admin or oper40,062+15.00
   VP/dir or mgr of engineering or IS4,733+15.00
   VP/dir or mgr or purchasing, finance3,803+15.00
   Elected government official (inc exec & leg)6,747+15.00
Rec/spec/auth:
   Buildings/facilities18,548+15.00
   Communications20,306+15.00
   Ground maintenance15,736+15.00
   Highways/streets/bridges12,574+15.00
   Information systems18,187+15.00
   Material handling13,485+15.00
   Office/equipment/supplies22,938+15.00
   Parks/recreations10,716+15.00
   Worker protection/safety20,504+15.00
   Construction18,071+15.00
   Snow/ice control10,758+15.00
   Waste mgmt10,423+15.00
   Fleets/fleet maintenance16,878+15.00
   Green solutions/envir prod14,625+15.00
   Military/defense3,386+15.00
   Emergency response18,175+15.00
   Traffic/parking control11,351+15.00
   Food service4,974+15.00
Government level:
   Municipal/metropolitan39,994+15.00
   County15,197+15.00
Government type:
   Administration25,967+15.00
   Public works14,018+15.00
   Public safety11,996+15.00
   Dept of defense3,975+15.00
   Parks & recreation3,596+15.00
   Transportation3,157+15.00
   Public buildings2,336+15.00
   Homeland security1,070+15.00
   Many more – inquire

(*) Email available – see separate datacard

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Department$15.00Mextra
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Department$15.00Mextra
Level Of Government$15.00Mextra
Max Per Company/Sites$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$60.00Mextra
Population Size$15.00Mextra
Recommend/Specify$15.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
SIC/NAICS Code$15.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
Rec/Spec/Auth$15.00Mextra
Government Type$15.00Mextra
Government Level$15.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a publication for government managers, engineers, administrators, department heads and procurement professionals who specify, plan and buy for city, county, state and federal governments.
69% male, 22% female.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
GOVERNMENT PRODUCT NEWS RECIPIENTS ARE A PART OF THE CIVILIAN GOVERNMENT BUYING TEAM, INCLUDING OFFICIALS IN THE EXECUTIVE, LEGISLATIVE, ADMINISTRATIVE, ENGINEERING, PURCHASING, FINANCIAL, AND OTHER OPERATIONAL DEPARTMENTS AT THE LOCAL, STATE, AND FEDERAL LEVELS WHO STRIVE TO GET THE BEST BANG FOR THE GOVERNMENT BUCK THROUGH STRATEGIC PRODUCT SOURCING AND PROCUREMENT.
PENTON REACHES 17 MARKETS, OVER 7MM PROFESSIONALS, AND HAS TOUCH POINTS FOR VIRTUALLYFOR VIRTUALLY EVERY INDUSTRY.
THEIR DIVERSE PORTFOLIO OF PROPERTIES CAN HELP YOU REACH YOUR TARGET AUDIENCE.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness139Government Administrative Services & Public Works

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
FTP$75.00fee
E-mail$75.00fee
Diskette$25.00fee
Mag Tape$25.00fee