Home Accents Today Magazine Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 8, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe18,990*$135.00
Total U.S. Subscribers18,990$135.00
Job Title:
   Owner/President13,407+20.00
   Vice President693+20.00
   Buyer1,417+20.00
   Merchandising Manager391+20.00
   Manager1,753+20.00
   Sales Representative148+20.00
Business
   Home Accents/Gift Store6,548+20.00
   Furniture Store4,231+20.00
   Department Store275+20.00
   Online Retailer/Catalog676+20.00
   Mass Merchandiser/Home Store239+20.00
   Lamp/Lighting291+20.00
   Garden/Floral800+20.00
   Interior Design Firm/Showroom2,476+20.00
   Catalog/Online Retailer396+20.00

(*) Fundraising rate, 100.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
SCF$15.00Mextra
State$15.00Mextra
Zip$15.00Mextra
Run Charges$10.00Mextra
Business$20.00Mextra
Job Title$20.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.50Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Recipients of a magazine that covers retailers and manufacturers in the home furnishings industry.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
HOME ACCENTS TODAY, PUBLISHED BY PROGRESSIVE BUSINESS MEDIA, IS THE MARKET-LEADING BRAND COVERING THE HOME FURNISHINGS FIELD. IT OFFERS A COMPREHENSIVE LOOK AT INDUSTRY NEWS, NEW PRODUCT TRENDS, INDUSTRY RESEARCH ON HOW TO REACH CONSUMERS AT DIFFERENT PERIODS OF THEIR LIVES, COLOR AND TEXTURE TRENDS AND HOW THEY RELATE, STORE AND WAREHOUSE SOLUTIONS FOR RETAIL OPERATIONS, INDUSTRY TRADE SHOWS ETC. PRODUCT CATEGORIES INCLUDE ACCENT FURNITURE, WALL DECOR, AREA RUGS, LAMPS, LIGHTING, TABLETOP AND OUTDOOR LIVING MAKING THIS AN EXCELLENT LIST FOR WHOLESALE MERCHANDISERS AND MANUFACTURERS TO REACH THEIR TARGET BASE

SRDS Classification
USABusiness81Department, General Merchandise, & Specialty Stores

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Pressure Sensitive Labels$20.00Mextra
E-mail$100.00fee