Industrial Distribution Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 18, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Mar 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe18,159$170.00
Email addresses34,420$325.00
Phone numbers16,821+60.00
Job title:
   Executive mgmt7,930+15.00
   General mgmt5,350+15.00
   Sales mgmt2,452+15.00
   Sales2,305+15.00
   Other121+15.00
Business
   General line distributors7,234+20.00
   Specialist distributors3,907+20.00
   Independent manufacturers rep1,884+20.00
   Manufacturer4,787+20.00
   Other295+20.00
Sales volume:
   Less than 2 million4,487+15.00
   2 million-5 million2,136+15.00
   5 million-10 million1,769+15.00
   10 million-20 million1,582+15.00
   20 million-50 million1,247+15.00
   More than 50 million3,933+15.00
Product:
   Construction/contractor supplies6,970+20.00
   Electrical equipment & supplies7,302+20.00
   Electronic components & supplies6,305+20.00
   Janitorial supplies6,057+20.00
   Fluid power (hydraulic/pneumatic)6,390+20.00
   Hand tools or power hand tools8,464+20.00
   Hose7,384+20.00
   Industrial rubber or plastics5,996+20.00
   Material handling equipment7,484+20.00
   MRO7,258+20.00
   Pipe6,563+20.00
   Power transmission5,503+20.00
   Pumps5,900+20.00
   Safety or security supplies7,213+20.00
   Welding equipment & Supplies5,043+20.00
   Test & mesurement equip5,580+20.00
   None of the above412+20.00
   Abrasives6,836+20.00
   Cutting tools7,291+20.00
   Adhesive7,209+20.00
   Fasteners7,565+20.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Business$20.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
Product$20.00Mextra
Geo$10.00Mextra
Gender/Sex$10.00Mextra
One Name Per Location$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$60.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
NCOA$3.00Mextra
NCOA (min)$250.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Decision makers involved in management, sales and marketing within the industrial distribution industry: owners, presidents and top sales personnel who distribute a variety of products, including abrasives, bearings, fluid power, hand tools, materials handling equipment, pipes, valves and fittings.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
INDUSTRIAL DISTRIBUTION REACHES THE OWNERS, MANAGERS AND SALES PERSONNEL DIRECTLY RESPONSIBLE FOR NEARLY ALL PRODUCTS SOLD IN THE DISTRIBUTION INDUSTRY TO MAINTAIN, REPAIR AND OPERATE PLANTS AND FACILITIES, AS WELL AS MANY PRODUCTS SOLD TO BE INCORPORATED IN ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING (OEM). DIRECT YOUR SALES MESSAGE TO OVER 30,000 KEY DECISION MAKERS THAT ACCOUNT FOR MORE THAN $450 BILLION IN ANNUAL SALES AND WHO DECIDE WHICH PRODUCTS WILL BE BOUGHT, STOCKED AND MOVED THE FASTEST FROM MANUFACTURING TO END-USERS. THE INDUSTRIAL DISTRIBUTION LIST REACHES INDUSTRIAL AND CONSTRUCTION DISTRIBUTOR LOCATIONS AND BRANCH FACILITIES WHO BUY, STOCK AND SELL PRODUCTS MANUFACTURED BY THEIR SUPPLIERS, INCLUDING: ABRASIVES; FASTENERS; HAND TOOLS; INDUSTRIAL RUBBER/PLASTICS; MATERIALS HANDLING EQUIPMENT; PIPES AND TUBING; SAFETY SUPPLIES; VALVES AND FITTINGS. THIS LIST IS MOST USEFUL FOR PROMOTING: MANUFACTURING/WAREHOUSING SUPPLIES; EQUIPMENT; TRUCKS AND MORE!

SRDS Classification
USABusiness161Industrial Distribution

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
FTP$65.00fee
E-mail$65.00fee