Lift and Crane Applications and Equipment Magazine

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jun 24, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe18,547*$150.00
Total subscribers18,547$150.00
Total telemarketing10,243+50.00
Total email records5,247$325.00
Industry:
   Airport / railroad273+15.00
   Construction12,223+15.00
   Dealer / distributor1,327+15.00
   Equipment rental service1,219+15.00
   Heavy industrial662+15.00
   Manufacturer of lift equipment480+15.00
   Manufacturing plant facility1,051+15.00
   Rigging / mach mover289+15.00
   Shipyard port197+15.00
   Tree service / landscaping270+15.00
   Utility / public works / govt1,009+15.00
   Other7,732+15.00
Job title:
   Engineer / lift planner973+15.00
   Maintenance / inspection manager510+15.00
   Manager / supervisor2,429+15.00
   Operator / rigger183+15.00
   Owner / president / vp13,858+15.00
   Project / operations manager442+15.00
   Safety manager / trainer1,958+15.00
   Senior / general manager684+15.00
   Sr / operations manager207+15.00
   Other2,663+15.00
Products purchased:
   Aerial lifts2,136+15.00
   Attachments / accessories / below the hook1,432+15.00
   Cranes, industrial / bridge / gantry1,055+15.00
   Cranes, mobile2,069+15.00
   Cranes, self erecting tower394+15.00
   Cranes, tower511+15.00
   Forklifts1,970+15.00
   Jacks / rollers684+15.00
   Mast climbers159+15.00
   Rigging products1,775+15.00
   Telehandlers1,007+15.00
   Training / inspection services1,187+15.00
   Trucks cranes / boom trucks1,779+15.00
   Safety products1,813+15.00
   Wire rope & slings1,779+15.00
   Remote control systems523+15.00
   Parts and components1,187+15.00
   All of the above340+15.00
Phone numbers25,957+50.00

(*) Combined mailing & telemarketing campaign: pricing is base plus select plus phone, 75.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Bus/Industry Type$20.00Mextra
Gender/Sex$15.00Mextra
Geo Select$15.00Mextra
Title Only$20.00Mextra
Phone Number$50.00Mextra
Products Purchased$25.00Mextra
Key Coding$5.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a magazine that serves the needs of professionals involved in the use of mobile cranes and rigging equipment in the construction industry.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
PUBLISHED BY MILO MEDIA, LIFT & CRANE APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT SERVES THE NEEDS OF PROFESSIONALS INVOLVED IN THE USE OF MOBILE CRANES AND RIGGING EQUIPMENT IN THE CONSTRUCTION INDUSTRY. LIFE & CRANE APPLICATIONS & EQUIPMENT IS READ BY OWNERS, SENIOR MANAGEMENT AND OTHER PERSONNEL RESPONSIBLE FOR MOBILE CRANES AND LIFT EQUIPMENT AT CONSTRUCTION COMPANIES, RENTAL COMPANIES AND INDUSTRIES FACILITIES.
IT PROVIDES THE MOST COMPLETE AND UP-TO-DATE INFORMATION ON NEW CRANE AND RIGGING EQUIPMENT, EQUIPMENT APPLICATIONS, HEAVY LIFTS AND HEAVY HAULING, INDUSTRY TRENDS, SAFETY GUIDELINES, THE LATEST STANDARDS AND REGULATIONS AND TRAINING.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness97Engineering & Construction

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ
Expires

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up$10.00Mextra
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
CD-ROM$50.00fee
Diskette$20.00fee
E-mail$65.00fee