Modern Materials Handling

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Feb 22, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe150,211$160.00
Total file150,211$160.00
US universe111,104$160.00
International universe6,694$190.00
With phone available101,363$230.00
Mail/phone combination101,363$310.00
Active subscribers only79,936$160.00
Business type:
   Food/beverage/tobacco mfg.9,676+20.00
   Textiles/apparel mfg.2,248+20.00
   Paper/printing mfg.6,179+20.00
   Chemicals/pharmaceuticals mfg.7,355+20.00
   Plastics/rubber mfg.4,691+20.00
   Primary metals mfg.5,082+20.00
   Fabricated metals mfg.7,421+20.00
   Industrial machinery mfg.5,061+20.00
   Computers/electronics mfg.3,420+20.00
   Electrical equipment mfg.2,396+20.00
   Aerospace mfg.2,042+20.00
   Automotive/transportation equipment mfg.4,398+20.00
   Furniture mfg.1,197+20.00
   Other manufacturing8,937+20.00
   Wholesale trade9,538+20.00
   Retail trade5,857+20.00
   3rd party logistics provider4,429+20.00
   Transportation/warehousing services5,352+20.00
   Business/consulting services5,353+20.00
   Other non-manufacturing5,231+20.00
   Other business not identified above4,792+20.00
Job function/title:
   Corporate/general management35,697+20.00
   Plant management26,184+20.00
   Distribution/warehouse/logistics management14,304+20.00
   Engineering20,233+20.00
   Purchasing9,191+20.00
   Sales/marketing3,166+20.00
   Other job title2,319+20.00
Purchasing authority:
   Powered lift trucks, floor trucks & accessories68,477+50.00
   Conveying equipment and AGV’s49,575+50.00
   Racks/shelves67,102+50.00
   Storage & staging equipment, picking systems58,853+50.00
   Work positioners, manipulators, overhead handling46,408+50.00
   Automatic data capture equipment, RFID, Info46,364+50.00
   Packaging, labeling, shipping and weighing equipment67,046+50.00
   Dock equipment54,821+50.00
   Power transmission equipment36,455+50.00
   Software systems for manufacturing35,747+50.00
   Software systems for warehousing or logistics41,805+50.00
   Systems29,456+50.00
   Third party warehousing/transportation services42,686+50.00
Facility type:
   Manufacturing67,253+20.00
   Distribution center41,993+20.00
   Warehouse52,632+20.00
   Other5,261+20.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Acquisition Source$20.00Mextra
Business Type$20.00Mextra
Canadian$20.00Mextra
Company Match$50.00Mextra
# Employees$20.00Mextra
Facility Type$20.00Mextra
Foreign/International$250.00Mextra
Job Function/Title$20.00Mextra
One Name Per Location$20.00Mextra
Phone Number$70.00Mextra
Postal Code$10.00Mextra
Province$10.00Mextra
Purchasing Authority$50.00Mextra
Recency$30.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
SIC$20.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Running Charges$10.00Mextra
Set Up$150.00fee
Suppression$150.00fee
Transmission$75.00Mextra
Employee Size:
1-19$20.00Mextra
20-49$20.00Mextra
50-99$20.00Mextra
100-249$20.00Mextra
250-499$20.00Mextra
1,000+$20.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Key decision-makers in the $60 billion materials-handling industry

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
DIRECT YOUR SALES MESSAGE TO THE KEY DECISION-MAKERS IN THE $60 BILLION MATERIALS-HANDLING INDUSTRY WITH THIS FRESHLY UPDATED MODERN MATERIALS HANDLING LIST OF MATERIAL HANDLING PROFESSIONALS FROM MERITDIRECT.
TARGET MANAGERS, ENGINEERS AND OTHER MATERIALS-HANDLING PROFESSIONALS WITH PROVEN BUYING AUTHORITY FOR MATERIAL-HANDLING PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.
GAIN THE MOST MARKET COVERAGE FOR YOUR PRODUCTS BY REACHING MAJOR MANUFACTURING, AS WELL AS NON-MANUFACTURING PLANTS:
TARGET MANUFACTURING PLANTS WITH 100+ EMPLOYEES WHICH ACCOUNT FOR OVER 80% OF ALL CAPITAL EXPENDITURES.
REACH POTENTIAL CUSTOMERS IN NON-MANUFACTURING PLANTS COVERING TRANSPORTATION, MINING, CONSTRUCTION, UTILITIES AND MERCHANDISING INDUSTRIES.
TOTAL PLANT EXPENDITURES AVERAGE $866,000 ANNUALLY FOR MATERIAL-HANDLING EQUIPMENT AND SYSTEMS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness201Materials Handling & Distribution

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Diskette$35.00fee
E-mail$50.00fee
CD-ROM$35.00fee
FTP$50.00fee