Packaging World From Summit Media Group

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 12, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe65,135$170.00
Active subscribers65,135$170.00
Telemarketing62,733+65.00
Job title/function:
   Corporate/general management13,901+20.00
   Brand & mgmt marketing10,756+20.00
   Packaging development/End/R&D9,718+20.00
   Supply chain: logistics6,995+20.00
   Production/operations23,170+20.00
   packaging mach engineering5,608+20.00
   Regulatory affairs4,438+20.00
   Other2,987+20.00
Employees worldwide
   1-1914,339+20.00
   20-496,454+20.00
   50-995,984+20.00
   100-2497,630+20.00
   250-4995,711+20.00
   500-9994,301+20.00
   1000+19,861+20.00
Business/Industry:
   Meat/poultry/seafood9,879+20.00
   Fruits/vegetables (fresh/canned)5,620+20.00
   Grains/seeds/beans / flour / nuts4,660+20.00
   Cereal/breakfast foods3,016+20.00
   Baked goods/cookies/crackers9,834+20.00
   Confectionery products/sugar4,323+20.00
   Dairy products5,153+20.00
   Beverages (soft drinks / liquors)7,471+20.00
   Soups/sauces/dressing/syrups4,258+20.00
   Fats/oils1,912+20.00
   Pet foods/animal foods2,060+20.00
   Other food & beverage products3,196+20.00
   Pharmaceutical6,233+20.00
   Cosmetics/toiletries/baby products3,873+20.00
   Soap/household cleaners2,600+20.00
   Chemicals/paints/adhesives801+20.00
   Apparel/textile2,016+20.00
   Consumer electronics/computers2,823+20.00
   Toys/games/sporting goods2,322+20.00
   Plastic/rubber products4,788+20.00
   Paper/printed products984+20.00
   Metal/glass/wood products1,529+20.00
   Machinery/electronics842+20.00
   Food stores/food services2,105+20.00
   Wholesalers/distributors/warehouses2,206+20.00
   Medical devices/diagnostic instrument2,293+20.00
   Nutraceutical-vitamin1,868+20.00
   Government1,997+20.00
   Biological/biopharmaceutical4,024+20.00
Purchasing influence:
   Materials/containers5,103+25.00
   Equipment machinery4,844+25.00
   Packaging services4,141+25.00
   Controls/related components3,222+25.00

Net name arrangement, plus 10.00/M running charges

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
State$15.00Mextra
SCF$15.00Mextra
Zip$15.00Mextra
Telemarketing$65.00Mextra
Business/Industry Type$20.00Mextra
Title Only$20.00Mextra
Job Function$20.00Mextra
Employees Worldwide$20.00Mextra
Purchasing Inf.$25.00Mextra
Phones$65.00Mextra
Run Charges$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.50Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a publication that is the information source that packaging executives turn to for packaging solutions, ideas and suppliers.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
PACKAGING WORLD MAGAZINE, PUBLISHED BY SUMMIT MEDIA GROUP, IS EDITED FOR PACKAGING PROFESSIONALS ACROSS ALL PACKAGE-USING INDUSTRIES, INCLUDING FOOD, PHARMACEUTICAL, MEDICAL, HOUSEHOLD PRODUCTS, CHEMICALS, INSTRUMENTS AND ELECTRONICS. SUBSCRIBERS ARE INDIVIDUALS WHO USE, SPECIFY AND PURCHASE PACKAGING MACHINERY, MATERIALS AND SERVICES. PACKAGING WORLD REPORTS ON TECHNOLOGY PROCESSES, PRODUCTS AND APPLICATIONS WHICH CAN IMPROVE PACKAGING EFFICIENCY. MONTHLY COVERAGE INCLUDES CASE HISTORIES, NEWS, PRODUCTS AND ARTICLES ON ENVIRONMENTAL, REGULATORY AND GLOBAL PACKAGING ISSUES. SPECIAL FEATURES ON CONTROLS AND LINE INTEGRATION STRATEGIES, HANDS-ON EQUIPMENT, MACHINE COMPONENTS, QUICK CHANGEOVER, BRAND PACKAGING, SUSTAINABILITY, EXCLUSIVE PACKAGING SURVEYS AND PACK EXPO AND OTHER TRADE SHOW REPORTS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness247Packaging (Users)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$15.00Mextra
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$100.00feeTrans.
Mag Tape$25.00fee