Pharmaceutical & Medical Packaging News Magazine Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 13, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Sep 2014
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Active subscribers20,038$185.00
Telemarketing17,705+65.00
Business / Industry:
   Pharmaceutical manufacturing8,428+20.00
   Biotechnology manufacturing990+20.00
   Vitamins andNutrirional supplement1,038+20.00
   Medical device instrumentation3,023+20.00
   Contract packager1,234+20.00
   Services Provider1,535+20.00
   Consultant924+20.00
   Government/academic975+20.00
Job function:
   Research and development5,572+20.00
   Logistics/supply chain2,183+20.00
   Engineering2,696+20.00
   Quality assurance / control1,179+20.00
   Package design565+20.00
   Purchasing815+20.00
   Regulatory affairs319+20.00
   General / corporate2,570+20.00
   Marketing1,925+20.00
   Production/manufacturing1,005+20.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
State$15.00Mextra
SCF$15.00Mextra
Zip$15.00Mextra
Run Charges$10.00Mextra
Job Function$20.00Mextra
Bus/Industry$20.00Mextra
Phone Number$65.00Mextra
Key Coding$5.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a magazine targeted to the healthcare packaging industry.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE PACKAGING MAGAZINE FOR THE HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY.
PHARMACEUTICAL & MEDICAL PACKAGING NEWS (PMPN) IS TARGETED TO THE HEALTHCARE PACKAGING INDUSTRY. IT SERVES THE FIELDS OF PHARMACEUTICAL MANUFACTURING, VITAMINS & NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENT MANUFACTURING, MEDICAL DEVICE AND INSTRUMENTATION MANUFACTURING/CLINICAL DIAGNOSTIC MANUFACTURING, CONTRACT PACKAGERS, SERVICE PROVIDERS AND OTHERS ALLIED TO THE FIELD.
PMPN IS THE MAGAZINE THAT THE PHARMACEUTICAL AND MEDICAL INDUSTRIES RELY UPON TO PROVIDE THEM WITH THE MOST CURRENT INFORMATION ON THE LATEST ADVANCES IN PACKAGING TECHNOLOGY.

SRDS Classification
USABusinessH34Healthcare – Pharmacy

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Diskette$35.00fee
E-mail$100.00feeEmail Delivery
Pressure Sensitive Labels$15.00Mextra