Pre Opening New Businesses From MarketForce Corporation

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jun 30, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 750.00 or 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe60,000*$111.00
1-3 week pre-open hotline20,000+35.00
4-9 week pre-open hotline38,000+35.00
Professional3,000+11.00
Manufacturing/distribution1,600+11.00
Business/financial services23,000+11.00
Retail23,000+11.00
Construction3,800+11.00
Miscellaneous2,500+16.00
Phone number – standard18,500+26.00

(*) Fundraising rate, 70.00/M.
Net name arrangement (minimum 100,000), 85% plus 10.00/M running charge.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Bus/Industry Type$11.00Mextra
Contact Name Only$11.00Mextra
Gender$6.00Mextra
Phone Number$26.00Mextra
SCF$6.00Mextra
SIC$16.00Mextra
State$6.00Mextra
URL Address$15.00Mextra
White Or Blue Collar$11.00Mextra
Zip$6.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Run Charge$200.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Businesses that are within 1 to 9 weeks of opening their doors.
82% male, 18% female.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
MARKETFORCE’S PRE OPENING NEW BUSINESS OWNERS DATABASE IS AMERICA’S MOST ACCURATE AND HOTTEST FILE OF NEW BUSINESS OWNERS. THE FILE IS UPDATED WITH BRAND NEW BUSINESSES WEEKLY. MARKETFORCE HAS ONE OF THE BEST TRACK RECORDS WITH THE TEST TO CONTINUATION RATIO CURRENTLY TRENDING AT 1.3-1.0.
THE FIRST FIRM TO TRACK PRE OPENING BUSINESS START UPS. MARKETFORCE EXAMINES CITY, COUNTY, AND STATE RECORDS FOR NEW INCORPORATIONS, DBA’S AND BUSINESS LICENSES. AS THE CATEGORY LEADER IN NAMING NEW BUSINESSES, MARKETFORCE CAREFULLY REVIEWS EACH RECORD TO REMOVE TEMPORARY OR PART-TIME BUSINESSES AND REGISTERED AGENT ADDRESSES. THE NEW BUSINESS OWNERS DATABASE ALSO WEEDS OUT COMPANIES THAT ARE NOT DEEMED WORTHY AS FULL TIME OPERATIONS AND DISTINGUISHES BETWEEN HOME BASED BUSINESSES AND COMMERCIAL OFFICES. MARKETFORCE¿S EXPERT STAFF HAS MANY YEARS OF EXPERIENCE IN TRACKING THE PLETHORA OF NEW BUSINESS START UPS IN AMERICA EACH YEAR.
WHEN MARKETFORCE BUILDS THEIR FILE, THEY CLASSIFY BUSINESSES AS EITHER “BRAND NEW” OR “PRE OPENING”. PRE OPENING BUSINESSES ARE BUSINESSES THAT ARE WITHIN 1 TO 9 WEEKS OF OPENING THEIR DOORS. APPROXIMATELY 10% OF THE WEEKLY FILE FALLS INTO THIS CATEGORY MEANING THERE ARE 5,000 ¿ 6,000 ¿PRE OPENING¿ BUSINESSES PER WEEK. DUE TO THE TIME SENSITIVE NATURE OF THIS SEGMENT, WEEKLY FULFILLMENT IS RECOMMENDED.
LEADERS OF NEW BUSINESSES HAVE MANY NEEDS FOR THEIR RAPIDLY GROWING COMPANIES INCLUDING OFFICE SUPPLIES AND FURNISHINGS, COMPUTERS, COMMUNICATIONS, PRESENTATIONS, SOFTWARE, CORPORATE CREDIT CARDS, PRINTING, INSURANCE, SEMINARS AND MORE. THE NEW BUSINESS OWNERS DATABASE PUTS YOU IN TOUCH WITH THE DECISION MAKERS THE ACTUAL OWNERS. THE FIRM OFFERS IN-HOUSE MODELING SERVICES AT NO CHARGE FOR MAILERS EXPERIENCING MARGINAL RESULTS. TESTS CAN INCLUDE A COMBINATION OF DIRECT MAIL AND TELEPHONE SALES TO A MIX OF MULTIPLE SELECTIONS. WEEKLY HOTLINE NAMES CAN BE DELIVERED CONTINUALLY VIA E-MAIL.
AVERAGE INCOME: $100,000

SRDS Classification
USABusiness46Business Firms (Manufacturing, Wholesale, Retail & Service)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
CompiledFrom Public Records

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee