Refrigerated & Frozen Foods Businss Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 17, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe20,944*$140.00
Qualified recipients20,944$140.00
Subscribers with Phones19,955+60.00
Email subscribers9,975$325.00
Business/industry:
   Prepared foods & specialties4,298+15.00
   Prepared meat, poultry, seafood4,789+15.00
   Dairy/beverage1,704+15.00
   Frozen fruits/vegetables1,274+15.00
   Frozen bakery products1,661+15.00
   Warehousing/distribution (frozen & refr.)1,614+15.00
   Distributors, suppliers, manufacturers1,172+15.00
   Frozen snacks1,001+15.00
Title/function:
   General management/administration8,267+15.00
   Plant operations/production3,327+15.00
   Technical/R&D2,351+15.00
   Sales & marketing1,695+15.00
   Purchasing1,112+15.00
   Other761+15.00

(*) Transmission: text, 95.00/M; HTML, 115.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Annual Sales Volume$15.00Mextra
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Buying Industry$25.00Mextra
Job Function/Title$15.00Mextra
One Per Company$15.00Mextra
Phone Numbers$60.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
NCOA (min. 250.00 Flat)$3.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a magazine for decision makers within companies that process prepared foods and specialties: prepared meat, poultry, seafood, dairy/beverage, frozen fruits and vegetables, etc.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
SUBSCRIBERS OF REFRIGERATED & FROZEN FOODS ARE DECISION MAKERS WITHIN COMPANIES THAT PROCESS PREPARED FOODS AND SPECIALTIES; PREPARED MEAT, POULTRY, SEAFOOD, DAIRY/BEVERAGE, FROZEN FRUITS AND VEGETABLES, FROZEN BAKERY PRODUCTS, DELI PRODUCTS AND FROZEN SNACKS AS WELL AS DISTRIBUTORS, SUPPLIERS AND MANUFACTURERS OF EQUIPMENT AND COMPANIES SPECIALIZING IN WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION OF REFRIGERATED AND FROZEN PRODUCTS. REFRIGERATED & FROZEN FOODS IS THE ONLY MAGAZINE DEVOTED ENTIRELY TO REFRIGERATED AND FROZEN FOOD PROCESSORS, THE FASTEST GROWING SEGMENT OF THE FOOD INDUSTRY. SUBSCRIBERS LOOK TO THE MONTHLY PUBLICATION FOR IN-DEPTH CORPORATE AND PLANT FEATURES ON LEADING PROCESSORS, AND INSIGHTFUL EDITORIAL EXPLORING CURRENT TRENDS IN PROCESSING, PACKAGING, NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT, FOOD SAFETY AND LOGISTICS. INFOGROUP RECOMMENDS THE REFRIGERATED & FROZEN FOODS LIST FOR A WIDE RANGE OF DIRECT RESPONSE OFFERS INCLUDING MATERIALS HANDLING, CAD, CELLULAR, CREDIT CARDS, HARDWARE, RELEVANT SEMINARS, INSURANCE, FINANCIAL, ADVANCEMENT COURSES AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS AND SERVICES.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness121Food – Processing & Distribution

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
E-mail$65.00fee