RV Trade Digest

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Feb 25, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe16,054$125.00
Total universe16,054$125.00
With phone15,619$70.00
Mail/Phone combo rate15,619$257.00
Business type:
   Truck camper,pickup cover dealer/retailer461+15.00
   Motor home, mini-motor home dealer/retailer1,335+15.00
   Travel trailer or 5th wheel dealer/retailer6,072+15.00
   Folding camper dealer136+15.00
   Rv parts, supplies/accessories dealer/retailer1,928+15.00
   Park model dealer119+15.00
   Truck camper,pickup cover manufacturer125+15.00
Motor home, mini-motor home manufacturer
   Travel trailer or 5th wheel manufacturer641+15.00
   Folding camper manufacturer44+15.00
   Rv parts, supplies1,018+15.00
   Park model manufacturer75+15.00
   Supplier408+15.00
   Wholesaler/distributor488+15.00
   Manufacturer’s representative189+15.00
   Rv service and repair company2,379+15.00
   Rv campground159+15.00
Title:
   Corporate management10,856+15.00
   Sales & marketing3,070+15.00
   Purchasing529+15.00
   Service1,171+15.00
   Engineering mgr/engineer331+15.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Title Only$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
Phone Number$70.00Mextra
Business/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
SIC$15.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Recipients of a publication for dealers and manufacturers of motor homes, travel trailers, campers, van conversions, and other recreational vehicles, and parts, supplies and accessories for those vehicles, and related businesses.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
RECIPIENTS OF RV TRADE DIGEST, A CONTROLLED CIRCULATION PUBLICATION FOR DEALERS AND MANUFACTURERS OF MOTOR HOMES, TRAVEL TRAILERS, CAMPERS, VAN CONVERSIONS, AND OTHER RECREATIONAL VEHICLES, AND PARTS, SUPPLIES AND ACCESSORIES FOR THOSE VEHICLES, AND RELATED BUSINESSES.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness17Automotive

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Pressure Sensitive Labels, 4-up$10.00Mextra
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee