Sanitary Maintenance Magazine

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Aug 2, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 675.00.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total Universe15,053$165.00
Active US subscribers13,403$165.00
Email addresses8,445$390.00
Telemarketing14,476$225.00
Active Canadian subscribers11,650$165.00
Type of business: 15/M
   08 Industrial supply774+15.00
   09 Chemical specialty34+15.00
   10 Wholesalers of sanitary supplies1,092+15.00
   11 Janitor supply firms6,887+15.00
   12 Paper merchant2,323+15.00
   17 Food services distributor firm2,283+15.00
   19 Other distributors470+15.00
   31 Manufacturer of Sanitary Supplies861+15.00
   32 Manufacturer ‘s Agent329+15.00
Annual sales volume: 15/M
   Under 500,0001,687+15.00
   500,000-999,9991,605+15.00
   1,000,000-2,499,9992,122+15.00
   2,500,000-4,999,9991,526+15.00
   5,000,000-7,999,9991,003+15.00
   8,000,000-& over3,291+15.00
Job title: 15/M
   21- Owner4,402+15.00
   22-President2,861+15.00
   23-Corporate officer1,915+15.00
   24-General manager2,353+15.00
   25-Sales manager1,913+15.00
   26-Purchasing agent844+15.00
   27-Office manager765+15.00
28-Other+15.00

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Business/ Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Annual Sales Volume$15.00Mextra
Job Title$15.00Mextra
State$15.00Mextra
SCF$15.00Mextra(first 3 Of Zip)
Zip$15.00Mextra
Nth Name
Key Coding
First HTML Test N/C
Suppression List$150.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
This exclusive subscriber database reaches every type of distributor active in the sanitary supply marketplace including janitorial, paper, foodservice, industrial and wholesale.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-

TRADE PRESS MEDIA GROUP IS A LEADING BUSINESS-TO-BUSINESS MEDIA COMPANY THAT OWNS AWARD WINNING TRADE MAGAZINES, WEB SITES, VERTICAL SEARCH ENGINES, NATIONAL TRADE SHOWS AND CONFERENCES, VIRTUAL TRADE SHOWS AND VALUABLE ELEARNING WEBCASTS AND PODCASTS. TRADE PRESS SPECIALIZES IN THREE IMPORTANT INDUSTRIES: FACILITY MANAGEMENT & MAINTENANCE, COMMERCIAL CLEANING AND RAILROAD & RAIL TRANSIT.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness195Maintenance

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
100% Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$75.00fee
FTP$75.00fee
E-mail$50.00MextraEmail Blast