Social Media Systems Software Users – At Business

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Apr 26, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Not Provided
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe2,271,214*$200.00
Locations/sites2,518$200.00
C-level executives171,074+15.00
IT level executives320,789+15.00
Email addresses2,271,214$325.00
Software technology – Total executives:
   Adobe Context Optional19,477+25.00
   AdParlor976+25.00
   Attensity130,482+25.00
   Bazaarvoice225,676+25.00
   Converseon6,318+25.00
   ExactTarget CoTweet104,036+25.00
   IBM Connections192,013+25.00
   Jive Software115,579+25.00
   Lithium44,226+25.00
   LivePerson377,219+25.00
   Meltwater125,599+25.00
   Microsoft Yammer484,971+25.00
   Mzinga OmniSocial104,939+25.00
   NM Incite25,609+25.00
   Oracle Collective Intellect6,573+25.00
   Oracle Social Relationship14,497+25.00
   Oracle Virtue42,804+25.00
   Salesforce.com Buddy Media109,410+25.00
   Salesforce.com Radian61,208,393+25.00
   Sysomos186,253+25.00
   Telligent443,898+25.00
   Tibco tibbr13,684+25.00
   tracx12,631+25.00
   Trumba67,348+25.00
   VMware Socialcast24,148+25.00
Software technology – IT Contacts:
   Adobe Context Optional1,815+25.00
   AdParlor162+25.00
   Attensity19,051+25.00
   Bazaarvoice25,160+25.00
   Converseon700+25.00
   ExactTarget CoTweet11,910+25.00
   IBM Connections34,991+25.00
   Jive Software15,881+25.00
   Lithium6,180+25.00
   LivePerson46,996+25.00
   Meltwater12,154+25.00
   Microsoft Yammer59,767+25.00
   Mzinga OmniSocial9,581+25.00
   NM Incite2,548+25.00
   Oracle Collective Intellect679+25.00
   Oracle Social Relationship1,992+25.00
   Oracle Virtue4,730+25.00
   Salesforce.com Buddy Media11,988+25.00
   Salesforce.com Radian6155,525+25.00
   Sysomos23,356+25.00
   Telligent53,550+25.00
   Tibco tibbr1,161+25.00
   tracx1,139+25.00
   Trumba3,812+25.00
   VMware Socialcast3,124+25.00

(*) Email deployment fee, plus 75.00/M. For all email campaigns: suppression fee (minimum 800.00), 250.00 flat; tests – two tests/changes are provided. Any additional tests/changes per test/change, 100.00 flat. Personalization at no additional charge.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Phone$75.00Mextra
Job Function: Board Member Computing And IT$15.00Mextra
Data Management$15.00Mextra
Database Administration & Design$15.00Mextra
Information Security$15.00Mextra
Information Technology$15.00Mextra
Network Administration & Engineering$15.00Mextra
Software Engineering$15.00Mextra
Support$15.00Mextra
Systems Administration & Engineering$15.00Mextra
Web Development & Management$15.00Mextra
Educator$15.00Mextra
Finance$15.00Mextra
General Finance$15.00Mextra
Accounting$15.00Mextra
Administration$15.00Mextra
Audit$15.00Mextra
Compliance & Governance$15.00Mextra
Corporate Finance And M&A$15.00Mextra
Economist$15.00Mextra
Financial Analyst$15.00Mextra
Investor Relations$15.00Mextra
Payroll$15.00Mextra
Procurement$15.00Mextra
Risk Management$15.00Mextra
Tax Specialists$15.00Mextra
Treasurer$15.00Mextra
General Management$15.00Mextra
CEO$15.00Mextra
COO$15.00Mextra
CFO$15.00Mextra
CIO$15.00Mextra
CTO$15.00Mextra
CMO$15.00Mextra
President$15.00Mextra
Other Senior Management$15.00Mextra
Human Resources$15.00Mextra
General Human Resources$15.00Mextra
Benefits And Compensation$15.00Mextra
Employee Development And Training$15.00Mextra
Recruiting$15.00Mextra
Marketing$15.00Mextra
General Marketing$15.00Mextra
Advertising$15.00Mextra
Creative$15.00Mextra
Events$15.00Mextra
Lobbyists$15.00Mextra
Marketing/Communications$15.00Mextra
Product/Market Management$15.00Mextra
Operations$15.00Mextra
General Operations$15.00Mextra
Food & Beverage$15.00Mextra
Logistics$15.00Mextra
Maintenance$15.00Mextra
Production$15.00Mextra
Quality Assurance$15.00Mextra
Real Estate$15.00Mextra
Records Management$15.00Mextra
Safety$15.00Mextra
Technical Support$15.00Mextra
Research & Development$15.00Mextra
General R&D$15.00Mextra
Engineering$15.00Mextra
Project Management$15.00Mextra
Research$15.00Mextra
Sales$15.00Mextra
Community Development$15.00Mextra
Customer Service$15.00Mextra
Sales Executives$15.00Mextra
Sales Support$15.00Mextra
Other Functions$15.00Mextra
General Business$15.00Mextra
Administrative$15.00Mextra
Advisor$15.00Mextra
Analyst$15.00Mextra
Associate$15.00Mextra
Consultant$15.00Mextra
Planner$15.00Mextra
Public Service$15.00Mextra
Unspecified Management$15.00Mextra
Writer/Editor$15.00Mextra
Sales Volume$15.00Mextra
# Employees$15.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Business executives who use Adobe software and technology on a daily basis.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE “SOCIAL MEDIA SYSTEMS SOFTWARE USERS – AT BUSINESS” FILE IS AN EXTRACT FROM THE “AT BUSINESS EXECUTIVE MASTERFILE”. THIS MULTI-CHANNEL DATABASE SELECTION OFFERS UNIQUE SELECTIVITY OF THE TYPE OF ADOBE SOFTWARE AND TECHNOLOGY THAT THESE EXECUTIVES AND PROFESSIONALS USE ON A DAILY BASIS. THE TOP AND MIDDLE MANAGEMENT LEVEL EXECUTIVES HAVE DECISION-MAKING BUYING AUTHORITY WITHIN THEIR BUSINESS ESTABLISHMENTS AND ORGANIZATIONS. EACH EXECUTIVE RECORD HAS PASSED THROUGH A RIGOROUS VERIFICATION PROCESS. THIS PROCESS COMBINES A SET OF ALGORITHMS, EMAIL & PHONE VERIFICATION, MAKING THIS DATABASE AN EXCELLENT TOOL TO REACH DIFFICULT-TO-REACH EXECUTIVES AT THEIR BUSINESS ADDRESS. THIS UNIQUE TECHNOLOGY DATA IS AVAILABLE FOR ONE YEAR UNLIMITED USE LICENSING ARRANGEMENT FOR YOUR EMAIL, POSTAL AND TELEMARKETING CAMPAIGNS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness325FTechnology – System Users/Developers

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Internet/Online/Website Registration
Proprietary Research And Verification