The National Provisioner Business Mailing List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 18, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Apr 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe38,055$140.00
Qualified subscribers38,055$140.00
Email addresses15,567*$325.00
Subscribers with phone36,287+60.00
Job function:
   General mgmt/administrative10,896+15.00
   Plant operations7,508+15.00
   Engineering/R&D3,708+15.00
   Sales/marketing1,994+15.00
   Purchasing871+15.00
   Other function99+15.00
Business/industry:
   Processed/further processed meat10,507+15.00
   Processed/further poultry3,167+15.00
   Processed/further processed seafood1,264+15.00
   Prepared foods & specialties2,822+15.00
   Slaughtering, fabrication, cutting, rendering852+15.00
   Food service321+15.00
   Retailers1,320+15.00
   Wholesalers and/or distributors2,199+15.00
   Manufacturers/suppliers of equipment, ingredients,supplies1,746+15.00
   Other878+15.00

(*) Transmission: 95.00/M Text; 115.00/M HTML.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
State$10.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
$ Volume$15.00Mextra
Bus/Industry Type$15.00Mextra
Buying Authority$25.00Mextra
Job Function/Title$15.00Mextra
One Per Company$15.00Mextra
Phone Numbers$60.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
NCOA$3.00Mextra
NCOA (minimum)$250.00fee
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers to a publication for general management, plant operations, production, packaging, engineering and warehousing and distribution personnel within all segments of the red meat, pork, poultry, seafood and prepared meats marketplace.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
SUBSCRIBERS OF THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER ARE GENERAL MANAGEMENT, PLANT OPERATIONS, PRODUCTION, PACKAGING, ENGINEERING, AND WAREHOUSING AND DISTRIBUTION PERSONNEL WITHIN ALL SEGHMENTS OF THE RED MEAT, PORK, POULTRY, SEAFOOD AND PREPARED MEATS MARKETPLACE.
THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER HAS BEEN PUBLISHED FOR OVER 100 YEARS, AND IS THE BEST READ MAGAZINE IN ITS FIELD. SUBSCRIBERS ARE KEY DECISIONMAKERS WHO COUNT ON THE MONTHLY PUBLICATION AS A SOURCE OF CRITICAL INDUSTRY INFORMATIONCONCERNING VALUE-ADDED NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT, PACKAGING TECHNOLOGY, SAFETY TECHNOLOGY, PRODUCT MARKETING, MATERIAL HANDLING AND MORE.
THE NATIONAL PROVISIONER LIST IS RECOMMENDED FOR A WIDE RANGE OF DIRECT RESPONSE OFFERS INCLUDING MATERIALS HANDLING, CAD, CELLULAR, CREDIT CARDS, HARDWARE, RELEVANT SEMINARS, INSURANCE, FINANCIAL, ADVANCEMENT COURSES AND OTHER INDUSTRIAL PROUDCTS AND SERVICES.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness203Meats & Provisions

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Controlled Circ

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
E-mail$65.00fee