Warehouse and Distribution Professionals List

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Mar 22, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Mar 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe103,648*$120.00
Total warehouse and distributor prof’s103,648$120.00
Email9,463$300.00
Job function/title:
   Engineering5,958+20.00
   Maintenance20,381+20.00
   Owner/partner30,015+20.00
   Plant management26,910+20.00
   Purchasing9,801+20.00
   Warehouse/inventory/distribution managers8,245+20.00

(*) Combined mailing and telemarketing campaign: pricing is as follows (base+selects+phone+75.00/M); telemarketing records, plus 50.00/M

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Key Coding$5.00Mextra
Phone numbers$50.00Mextra
Geography$15.00Mextra
Gender$15.00Mextra
Job Title$20.00Mextra
Email Address$300.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Professionals responsible for the production, loading, storage and distribution of their company’s products.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE WAREHOUSE AND DISTRIBUTION PROFESSIONALS LIST CONSISTS OF PROFESSIONALS WHO ARE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PRODUCTION, LOADING, STORAGE AND DISTRIBUTION OF THEIR COMPANY’S PRODUCTS. THESE INVENTORY AND SHIPPING MANAGERS, PLANT MANAGERS, MAINTENANCE AND ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALS, PURCHASING MANAGERS, PLANT OWNERS, AND PRINCIPALS RELY ON PAL PUBLICATIONS TO STAY CURRENT IN THEIR CAREERS.

SRDS Classification
USABusiness201Materials Handling & Distribution

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct ResponseBuyers

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Cheshire Labels, 4-up$10.00Mextra
Pressure Sensitive Labels$10.00Mextra
Diskette$20.00fee
E-mail$65.00fee
CD-ROM$50.00fee