American Heart Association Apogee Enhanced

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 11, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe1,272,889*$75.00
Apogee donor match1,122,834$75.00
6 month 5.00+ donors345,840$90.00
   12 month 5.00+ donors567,426$85.00
   24 month 5.00+ donors890,482$80.00
Apogee enhancement – 12 month donations to specific causes:
   Animal welfare23,681+15.00
   Arts/culture11,555+15.00
   Catholic devotional78,220+15.00
   Catholic social services198,826+15.00
   Children’s general12,431+15.00
   Chldren’s health279,076+15.00
   Christian (Non Catholic) religion28,306+15.00
   Conservative causes17,168+15.00
   Domestic relief49,288+15.00
   Ethnic31,927+15.00
   Health/disease specific792,581+15.00
   International relief44,567+15.00
   Jewish7,444+15.00
   Liberal causes23,990+15.00
   Nature/wildlife/environmental127,571+15.00
   Social services249,370+15.00
   Veterans assistance205,699+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Enhancement$15.00Mextra
10.00+ Donors$11.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.00Mextra
Reuse (minimum 5,000)
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
American Heart Association donors who are members of Apogee.
41% male, 55% female.
Average unit of sale $18.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
EXCLUSIVELY FOR APOGEE MEMBERS… THE AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION FILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR A VARIETY OF FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE AMERICAN HEART ASSOCIATION DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC. APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NON PROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NON PROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS. THIS LIST IS AVAILABLE WITH APOGEE DATA DUE TO THE FACT IT IS MANAGED AND FULFILLED BY INFOGROUP. IT DOES NOT REFLECT WHETHER OR NOT THE LIST OWNER IS AN APOGEE PARTICIPANT, AS APOGEE IS A BLIND DATABASE. THESE SELECTS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE TO APOGEE MEMBERS AS A BENEFIT OF MEMBERSHIP.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Mail

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee
Diskette$50.00fee
FTP$50.00fee
Cartridge$50.00fee