Arizona Mail Order Apogee Enhanced Masterfile

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 13, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jul 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe291,480*$70.00
3 month donors137,940$70.00
   6 month donors205,468$70.00
   12 month donors291,480$70.00
Apogee enhancement – 12 month donations to specific causes:
   Animal welfare11,345+15.00
   Children’s charities53,336+15.00
   Catholic charities90,038+15.00
   Health/disease specific108,557+15.00
   Nature/wildlife/environmental48,632+15.00
   Domestic & international relief25,040+15.00
   Social services71,375+15.00
   Veterans assistance74,766+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Enhancement$15.00Mextra
25.00+ Buyers$21.00Mextra
50.00+ Buyers$26.00Mextra
75.00+ Buyers$31.00Mextra
100.00+ Buyers$36.00Mextra
Credit Card$12.00Mextra
In House Credit Card$12.00Mextra
Cash$12.00Mextra
Geographic$10.00Mextra
Gender$10.00Mextra
Average Purchase$12.00Mextra
Last Purchase$12.00Mextra
Lifestyle$17.00Mextra
Run Charge$10.00Mextra
Dollar Counts
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Arizona mail order donors who are members of Apogee.
3% male, 92% female; average age 55.
Average unit of sale $80.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
EXCLUSIVELY FOR APOGEE MEMBERS… THE ARIZONA MAIL ORDER MASTERFILE IN NOW OPTIMIZED FOR FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE ARIZONA MAIL ORDER MASTERFILE WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC. APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NON PROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NON PROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
AVERAGE INCOME: $50,000.00

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Response

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
FTP Posting To Donnelley FTP Site Only$59.00fee