ASPCA (American Society For The Prevention Of Cruelty To Animals)

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Aug 2, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jul 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe919,727*$80.00
   5.00+ 3 month donors82,013$100.00
   10.00+ 3 month donors74,056+10.00
   5.00+ 6 month donors216,274$95.00
   10.00+ 6 month donors197,173+10.00
   5.00+ 12 month donors377,051$90.00
   10.00+ 12 month donors341,710+10.00
   5.00+ 24 month donors594,410$85.00
   10.00+ 24 month donors541,836+10.00
Donors by market of original source:
   Buyer15,645+10.00
   Compiled7,618+10.00
   Health28,210+10.00
   Publication1,868+10.00
   Relief5,108+10.00
   Environmental/Wildlife17,455+10.00

(*) Commercial rate, 65.00/M; exchanges available.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
15.00+$15.00Mextra
20.00+$20.00Mextra
Non Recip$20.00Mextra
Zip Set Up$10.00fee
1 Month Donors$25.00Mextra
Multi Donor$10.00Mextra
Source$10.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Reuse (minimum 1,000)
Market Source$10.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Donors dedicated to provide effective means for the prevention of cruelty to animals throughout the US.
26% male, 69% female.
Average unit of sale $28.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS (ASPCA) WAS THE FIRST HUMANE SOCIETY TO BE ESTABLISHED IN NORTH AMERICA AND IS, TODAY, ONE OF THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD. THE ASPCA’S MISSION IS O PROVIDE EFFECTIVE MEANS FOR THE PREVENTION OF CRUELTY TO ANIMALS THROUGHOUT THE UNITED STATES.
AS THE FIRST HUMANE ORGANIZATION TO BE GRANTED LEGAL AUTHORITY TO INVESTIGATE AND MAKE ARRESTS FOR CRIMES AGAINST ANIMALS, WE ARE WHOLLY DEDICATED TO FULFILLING THE ASPCA MISSION THROUGH NON VIOLENT APPROACHES.
THE ASPCA’S DONORS HAVE AN AVERAGE AGE OF 55 AND AN AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD INCOME OF $61,000. ASPCA DONORS ARE GENEROUS MULTI-CHANNEL GIVERS AND INCLUDE HUNDREDS OF THOUSANDS OF COMMITTED MONTHLY SUPPORTERS. ASPCA DONORS ALSO EXPRESS THEIR COMPASSION FOR MANY ENVIRONMENTAL, HUMANITARIAN, CHILDREN’S AND HEALTH/DISEASE CAUSES.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Compiled
Direct MailSold
Television/RadioTV Generated

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee
FTP$50.00fee