Collections Etc. Apogee Enhanced

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 19, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe1,348,945*$70.00
3 month donors301,220$70.00
   6 month donors472,745$70.00
   12 month donors615,852$70.00
   24 month donors1,348,945$70.00
Apogee enhancement:
   12 month donations to specific causes:
   Arts Culture5,059+15.00
   Animal Welfare118,828+15.00
   Catholic Devotional86,704+15.00
   Children’s general5,061+15.00
   Children’s Health83,766+15.00
   Conservative causes24,541+15.00
   Catholic Social Services193,270+15.00
   Ethnic24,661+15.00
   Health/Disease147,644+15.00
   Liberal Causes21,801+15.00
   Nature/Wildlife98,770+15.00
   Christian12,342+15.00
   Domestic Relief26,046+15.00
   International Relief36,055+15.00
   Social Services118,437+15.00
   Veterans Assistance208,072+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects.
Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Donors 12 Months$15.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.50Mextra
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Collection Etc. donors who are members of Apogee.
13% male, 80% female; average age 56.
Average unit of sale $50.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE COLLECTIONS ETC. FILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE COLLECTIONS ETC. DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC.
APOGEE,INFOGROUP’S NONPROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NONPROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
THE COLLECTIONS ETC. CATALOG OFFERS A LARGE ASSORTMENT OF UNIQUE GIFTS, HOME ESSENTIALS, GARDEN ACCESSORIES, SEASONAL THEMED MERCHANDISE, AND AS SEEN ON TV PRODUCTS, FEATURING 1,500 ITEMS AT 14.99 OR LESS. HIGHLY RESPONSIVE CONSUMERS SHOP FROM A HUGE VARIETY OF VALUE ITEMS THAT ADD STYLE, CHARM, AND UNIQUENESS TO THEIR HOMES. COLLECTIONS ETC/’S BROAD SELECTION OF VALUE PRICED MERCHANDISE AND CONSUMER FOCUS HAVE PROPELLED THE GROWTH OF LOYAL CUSTOMERS.
AVERAGE INCOME: $51,270.00

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Mail

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$60.00fee
FTP$60.00fee