Conde Nast Charitable Donors

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 11, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: May 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Active subscribers who are donors3,703,013*$110.00
30 day hotline subscribers who are donors321,941+31.00
   3 month hotline subscribers who are donors1,121,466+28.00
Donor causes:
   Animal welfare581,733+14.00
   Arts/cultural77,606+14.00
   Children’s612,370+14.00
   Environmental/wildlife941,043+14.00
   Health1,361,916+14.00
   International aid77,510+14.00
   Political2,799,116+14.00
   Political conservative632,470+14.00
   Political liberal625,278+14.00
   Religious837,803+14.00
   Veteran’s459,601+14.00

(*) Plus 14.00/M selection fee. Catalog rate, 80.00/M; fundraising rate, 70.00/M; non profit rate, 80.00/M.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 8.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
30 Day Hotline$17.00Mextra
3 Month Hotline$14.00Mextra
6 Month Hotline$9.00Mextra
Donors$14.00Mextra
State$9.00Mextra
SCF$9.00Mextra
Zip$9.00Mextra
Nielsen County$9.00Mextra
Gender$9.00Mextra
Paid$9.00Mextra
Source/New To File/Renewals$14.00Mextra
Change Of Address$14.00Mextra
Gift Givers$14.00Mextra
Home Address/Business Address$14.00Mextra
Blow-in (3rd Party) Surcharge$10.00Mextra
Age$14.00Mextra
Income$14.00Mextra
Presence Of Children$14.00Mextra
Lifestyle Interest Enhancement$14.00Mextra
Catalog/Product Buyers$14.00Mextra
Ethnic/Ethnicity$14.00Mextra
Marital Status$14.00Mextra
Religion$14.00Mextra
Voter Party$14.00Mextra
Running Charge$8.00Mextra
Key Coding$2.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers who are donors to various non-profit organizations.
25% male, 71% female.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE CONDE NAST CHARITABLE DONORS BRINGS TOGETHER SUBSCRIBERS TO CONDE NAST TITLES WHO HAVE DONATED TO VARIOUS NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS. SELECT GENERAL DONORS OR THOSE WHO DONATE TO SPECIFIC CAUSES INCLUDING ENVIRONMENTAL DONORS, CHILDREN’S CAUSE DONORS, HEALTH CAUSE DONORS, POLITICAL DONORS, VETERAL CAUSE DONORS AND ANIMAL WELFARE DONORS. THE DATABASE INCLUDES SUBSCRIBERS TO VOGUE, W, GLAMOUR, ALLURE, SELF, TEEN VOGUE, GQ, DETAILS, ARCHITECTURAL DIGEST, BRIDES, LUCKY, GOLF DIGEST, GOLF WORLD, VANITY FAIR, BON APPETIT, CONDE NAST TRAVELER, WIRED, THE NEW YORKER.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$59.00fee
FTP$59.00fee