Disabled American Veterans Apogee Enhanced

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Aug 15, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jul 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe3,859,065$80.00
Apogee donor match3,283,666*$80.00
1 month Donors182,936$100.00
   3 month Donors529,469$95.00
   6 month Donors900,060$90.00
   12 month Donors1,615,490$85.00
Apogee enhancement:
12 month Donations to Specific Causes:
   Animal Welfare50,858+15.00
   Arts/Culture17,616+15.00
   Catholic Devotional178,833+15.00
   Catholic Social Services472,295+15.00
   Children’s General18,836+15.00
   Children’s Health398,435+15.00
   Christian (Non Catholic) Religion57,881+15.00
   Conservative Causes35,141+15.00
   Domestic Relief90,876+15.00
   Ethnic62,625+15.00
   Health/Disease Specific671,540+15.00
   International Relief67,366+15.00
   Jewish8,630+15.00
   Liberal Causes31,706+15.00
   Nature/Wildlife/Environmental246,448+15.00
   Social Services420,185+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects.
Net name policy: No waiving minimums for nonprofit mailers. Nonprofits – All rentals are on a gross-name basis only. No net name arrangement is available to Nonprofit mailers.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Enhancement$15.00Mextra
10.00+donors$12.00Mextra
5.00+donors$8.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Run Charges$15.00Mextra
Key Coding
Material
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Disabled American Veteran donors who are members of Apogee.
45% male, 54% female.
Average unit of sale $14.5.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS FILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR A VARIETY OF FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES,ETC.
APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NONPROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NONPROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
THIS LIST IS AVAILABLE WITH APOGEE DATA DUE TO THE FACT IT IS MANAGED AND FULFILLED BY INFOGROUP. IT DOES NOT REFLECT WHETHER OR NOT THE LIST OWNER IS AN APOGEE PARTICIPANT, AS APOGEE IS A BLIND DATABASE. THESE SELECTS ARE ONLY AVAILABLE TO APOGEE MEMBERS AS A BENEFIT OF MEMBERSHIP.
DISABLED AMERICAN VETERANS IS THE OFFICIAL VOICE OF AMERICA’S SERVICE-CONNECTED DISABLED VETERANS, FAMILIES AND SURVIVORS.
DISABLE AMERICAN VETERANS IS TOTALLY SUPPORTED BY CONTRIBUTIONS FROM THE AMERICAN PUBLIC.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold
Direct ResponseDonors

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee
FTP$50.00fee
CD ROM$50.00fee