Dr. Leonard’s Healthcare Catalog Apogee Enhanced

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Aug 10, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jul 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe726,063*$70.00
3 month Donors234,367*$70.00
   6 month Donors421,860*$70.00
   12 month Donors726,063*$70.00
Apogee enhancement:
12 month Donations to Specific Causes:
   Animal Welfare9,215+15.00
   Children’s Charities44,683+15.00
   Catholic Charities94,176+15.00
   Ethnic11,824+15.00
   Health/Disease Specific86,144+15.00
   Nature/Wildlife/Environmental41,658+15.00
   Domestic & International Relief25,124+15.00
   Christian (non Catholic) Religion12,129+15.00
   Social Services72,119+15.00
   Veterans Assistance77,181+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee Enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Enhancement$15.00Mextra
100.00+buyers$26.00Mextra
25.00+buyers$11.00Mextra
50.00+buyers$16.00Mextra
75.00+buyers$21.00Mextra
Cash Or Credit Card$11.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
Last Purchase, Average Purchase$8.00Mextra
Multi-buyers Or Single Purchase$11.00Mextra
Runing Charges$10.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Key Coding$4.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Dr. Leonard’s healthcare donors who are members of Apogee.
27% male, 63% female; average age 50.
Average unit of sale $52.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE DR. LEONARD’S FILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE DR. LEONARD’S DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC.
APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NONPROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NONPROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
DR. LEONARD’S, THE NATION’S LEADING DISCOUNT HEALTHCARE CATALOG, REACHES A MATURE, MAIL-RESPONSIVE AUDIENCE THAT HAS PURCHASED FR4OM THE WIDE SELECTION OF HEALTHCARE, PERSONAL CARE AND HOME ACCESSORY PRODUCTS FOUND IN DR. LEONARD’S EXCLUSIVE CATALOG. THESE INDIVIDUALS ENJOY THE CONVENIENCE OF DIRECT MAIL AND HAVE COME TO RELY ON A VARIED MIX OF QUALITY ITEMS FOR THEIR HEALTH AND FOR THEIR HOMES.
AVERAGE INCOME: $50,000.00

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee
FTP Posting To Donnelley FTP$50.00fee