Dream Products Decision Base File

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 5, 2014

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Sep 2011
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe1,611,730*$100.00
1 month hotline104,875+20.00
3 month hotline296,890+15.00
6 month hotline585,437+10.00
12 month hotline1,391,376$100.00
Category (12 month count):
   Animals40,783+10.00
   Children111,895+10.00
   Cooking/food250,236+10.00
   Cosmetics/personal beauty35,620+10.00
   Crafts95,508+10.00
   Do-it-yourself93,687+10.00
   Gardening133,241+10.00
   Health579,160+10.00
   History products44,753+10.00
   Hobbies54,949+10.00
   Home decor317,901+10.00
   Jewelry62,440+10.00
   Men’s interests71,939+10.00
   Religious/spiritual88,108+10.00
   Women’s fashion95,675+10.00
Channel: (12 month count)
   Direct mail970,376+10.00
   Internet143,014+10.00
   Telemarketing127,132+10.00
Purchase dollar amount (12 month count):
   25.00+939,554+10.00
   50.00+782,876+10.00
   75.00+685,221+10.00
   100.00+612,606+10.00
   150.00+504,860+10.00
   250.00+374,247+10.00
   500.00+220,543+10.00
Product type (12 month count):
   Books682,419+10.00
   Continuity769,271+10.00
   Magazine848,531+10.00
   Merchandise771,583+10.00

(*) Fundraisers rate, 75.00/M; publishers rate, 75.00/M.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 10.00/M running charge.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
26.00+ Buyers$16.00Mextra
51.00+ Buyers$23.00Mextra
75.00+ Buyers$30.00Mextra
Age$11.00Mextra
Decision Base Channel$10.00Mextra
Decision Base Product Category$10.00Mextra
Decision Base Prouct Type$10.00Mextra
Decision Base Purchase Dollar Amount$10.00Mextra
DM Responder$8.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
Lifestyle Select$15.00Mextra
Multi Buyers$10.00Mextra
Presence Of Child$11.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Key Coding$2.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
This highly responsive list of direct mail sold buyers who have purchased from an array of different merchandise products.
21% male, 78% female; average age 65.
Average unit of sale $30.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THIS HIGHLY RESPONSIVE LIST OF DIRECT MAIL SOLD BUYERS HAVE PURCHASED FROM ANY ARRAY OF DIFFERENT MERCHANDISE PRODUCTS. PRODUCTS RANGE FROM APPAREL, JEWELRY, FOOTWEAR, HOUSEWARES, TOYS, GIFTS/GENERAL MERCHANDISE AND HARDWARE.
THESE BUYERS ARE IMPULSIVE AND RESPONDED TO HIGHLY PROMOTIONAL ADS. EACH AD OFFERS EYE CATCHING INCENTIVES WITH EVERY PURCHASE. NOW WITH DECISION-BASE SEGMENTATION, DREAM PRODUCTS CAN PROVIDE THE BEST OF BOTH WORLDS: HIGHLY RESPONSIVE AUDIENCE AND CONSUMER PURCHASE DATA. DECISION-BASE’S PURCHASE INFORMATION IS BASED UPON PROPRIETARY DATA AND ADVANCED ANALYTICS TO HELP MARKETERS IDENTIFY TOP PROSPECTS AND CUSTOMERS. CONSUMER DATA IS CONTRIBUTED AND UPDATED MONTHLY BY LEADING DIRECT RESPONSE MARKETERS.
AVERAGE INCOME: $40,000.00.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer553General Merchandise Mail Order Buyers

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Response

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee
Cartridge$30.00fee
FTP$50.00fee