Gourmet Food Brands Apogee Enhanced Masterfile

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 25, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Mar 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe596,005*$65.00
3 month donors86,007$65.00
   6 month donors128,177$65.00
   12 month donors208,271$65.00
   24 month donors596,005$65.00
Apogee enhancement:
12 month donations to specific causes:
   Animal welfare22,396+15.00
   Catholic devotional27,758+15.00
   Children’s health35,177+15.00
   Catholic social services27,405+15.00
   Health/disease specific72,049+15.00
   Nature/wildlife/environment37,810+15.00
   Social services29,810+15.00
   Veterans assistance27,325+15.00

(*) Apogee enhancement fee applies and covers all Apogee selects, 15.00/M.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Apogee Enhancement$15.00Mextra
100.00$37.00Mextra
25.00$17.00Mextra
50.00$27.00Mextra
75.00$31.00Mextra
Gender$12.00Mextra
Last Purchase$14.00Mextra
Running Charge$10.00Mextra
SCF$12.00Mextra
State$12.00Mextra
Zip$12.00Mextra
Modeling$22.00Mextra
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
Source
Adult Age
Child Age
Income
Ethnic
Religious
Lifestyle
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Gourmet Food Brands donors who are members of Apogee.
50% male, 50% female; average age 43.
Average unit of sale $60.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
EXCLUSIVELY FOR APOGEE MEMBERS.
THE GOURMET FOOD BRANDS MASTERFILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE GOURMET FOOD BRANDS MASTERFILE DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY/AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC.
APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NONPROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NONPROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
REACH A UNIVERSE OF OVER 1 MILLION CONSUMERS WHO HAVE SELECTED GIFTS FROM THE GOURMET FOOD BRANDS THAT INCLUDE THE POPCORN FACTORY, CHERYL’S, AND FANNIE MAY. THE FILE IS A DEDUPED UNIVERSE THAT OFFERS YOU A WAY TO SELECT ADULT AGE, CHILD AGE, INCOME, ETHNIC, RELIGIOUS AND LIFESTYLE DATA.
AVERAGE INCOME: $75,000; MARRIED, 68%; CHILDREN, 39%

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold
Internet/Online/Website Registration
Television/Radio
Space Ads

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
FTP$59.00fee