Harriet Carter Catalog Buyers

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
May 31, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Universe2,366,170*$105.00
   1 month buyers129,033+20.00
   3 month buyers368,856+15.00
   6 month buyers612,862+10.00
   12 month buyers1,334,880+5.00
12 month product:
   Household functional952,797+10.00
   Household decorative284,612+10.00
   Humorous/gag/novelty91,777+10.00
   Collectibles5,856+10.00
   Men’s gifts180,543+10.00
   Music/musical14,056+10.00
   Beauty/personal appearance133,722+10.00
   Books/videos208,010+10.00
   Outdoor/gardening/nature261,894+10.00
   Cooking/kitchen382,082+10.00
   As seen on TV460,817+10.00
   Military/patriotic7,007+10.00
   Pets/animals127,929+10.00
   Diet & exercise64,439+10.00
   Jewelry92,027+10.00
   Children’s items107,532+10.00
   Sports/recreation14,441+10.00
   Puzzles/games/hobbies88,689+10.00
   Home office/computer88,338+10.00
   Apparel & fashion438,573+10.00
   Holiday60,218+10.00
   Healthcare/therapeutic483,063+10.00
   Religious/memorials16,900+10.00
   Bed & bath138,254+10.00

(*) Fundraiser/publisher rate, 75.00/M.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
12 Month Internet Buyers$40.00Mextra
10.00+ Buyers$5.00Mextra
100.00+ Buyers$40.00Mextra
20.00+ Buyers$10.00Mextra
30.00+ Buyers$15.00Mextra
40.00+ Buyers$20.00Mextra
50.00+ Buyers$25.00Mextra
75.00+ Buyers$30.00Mextra
1 Month Hotline$20.00Mextra
12 Month Hotline$5.00Mextra
3 Month Hotline$15.00Mextra
6 Month Hotline$10.00Mextra
Credit Card/Cash$10.00Mextra
Donor/Contributor$15.00Mextra
Dwelling Size/Type$15.00Mextra
Internet Buyers$40.00Mextra
Length Of Residence$15.00Mextra
Multi-buyers$10.00Mextra
Nielsen$15.00Mextra
Number Of Address Lines$15.00Mextra
Product$10.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Total Purchase Dollars$15.00Mextra
Gender$8.00Mextra
Key Coding
Run Charge$10.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Distinctive gifts and helpful products for your home and garden.
20% male, 80% female; average age 45.
Average unit of sale $46.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
SINCE 1958, HARRIET CARTER HAS BEEN A PREMIER PROVIDER OF DISTINCTIVE GIFTS AND HELPFUL PRODUCTS FOR YOUR HOME AND GARDEN. PRODUCT CATEGORIES INCLUDE HOUSEHOLD HELPERS, ORGANIZERS, HOME DECOR, KITCHEN, BED & BATH, APPAREL, HOLIDAY, CHILDREN’S MERCHANDISE, COLLECTIBLES, HEALTH & BEAUTY, ENTERTAINMENT, LAWN & GARDEN AND PET. HARRIET CARTER CATALOG AND INTERNET BUYERS ARE HIGHLY RESPONSIVE, MATURE CUSTOMERS.
AVERAGE INCOME: 70,000

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer558Home & Home Service

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct ResponseCatalog

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
Pressure Sensitive Labels$7.00Mextra
Mag Tape$40.00fee
Diskette$75.00fee
E-mail$50.00fee
Cartridge$50.00fee