HearthSong Genesis Enhanced

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 19, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jul 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe352,951*$110.00
30 day buyers6,031+21.00
   3 month buyers19,168+17.00
   6 month buyers44,898+11.00
   12 month buyers182,870$110.00
Adult age (12 month):
   35+144,382+10.00
   45+102,795+10.00
   55+78,227+10.00
   65+42,129+10.00
   75+8,306+10.00
Age of children (12 month):
   0-218,992+10.00
   3-526,315+10.00
   6-1046,400+10.00
   11-1529,232+10.00
   16-1713,678+10.00
Income select (12 month):
   75,000.00+118,046+10.00
   100,000.00+90,403+10.00
   150,000.00+48,289+10.00
   Homeowners143,442+10.00
Genesis product (12 month):
   Children149,716+10.00
   Decor79,626+10.00
   Food23,362+10.00
   Garden20,576+10.00
   Gifts145,634+10.00
   Household51,853+10.00
   Jewelry25,078+10.00
   Mens22,440+10.00
   Personal Care24,674+10.00
   Pets4,920+10.00
   Plus-Size11,296+10.00
   Recreational44,728+10.00
   Shoes32,008+10.00
   Travel5,697+10.00
   Womens57,902+10.00

(*) Fundraising/publishing rate, 65.00/M; food rate 75.00/M.
Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum), 85% plus 10.00/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
State$7.00Mextra
SCF$7.00Mextra
Zip$7.00Mextra
Gender$10.00Mextra
Marital Status$7.00Mextra
Source$5.00Mextra
Genesis Demographics & Lifestyle Attributes Fee (w/50.00 Flat Min)$7.00Mextra
Adult Age, Childs Age$7.00Mextra
Childs Age Ranges, 0-2,3-5,6-10,11-15.16-17$7.00Mextra
Household Income$7.00Mextra
Home Owner$7.00Mextra
Dwelling Type$7.00Mextra
Length Of Residence$7.00Mextra
Median Home Value$7.00Mextra
Diet Concerns$7.00Mextra
Hobby-baking, Camping, Cigars, Fishing, Golf, Hunting, Needlework, Theater, Travel, Wine$7.00Mextra
Reading-bible, Medical Health, Natural Health$7.00Mextra
Donors-animal, Arts, Environment, Humanitarian, Health, Political, Religious, Veterans$7.00Mextra
Pets- Own Cat, Dog, Horse$7.00Mextra
Interests-fine Arts, Diy, Home Life, Luxury Life, Outdoors, Active, Sports, Techies, Uptown$7.00Mextra
Occupation, Grandparents, Veterans, Mail Order Food Buyers$7.00Mextra
Genesis Product Attributes Fee (w/50.00 Flat Min)$8.00Mextra
Run Charges$8.00Mextra
Religion/Religious$10.00Mextra
Ethnic/Ethnicity$10.00Mextra
6 Month$11.00Mextra
Income Select$12.00Mextra
Cumulative Purchase$12.00Mextra
Last Purchase$12.00Mextra
One Demogrqaphic$12.00Mextra
Product$17.00Mextra
3 Month$17.00Mextra
25.00$17.00Mextra
Two Demographics$17.00Mextra
1 Month$21.00Mextra
Three Demographics$22.00Mextra
50.00+ Buyers$27.00Mextra
75.00+ Buyers$31.00Mextra
100.00+ Buyers$37.00Mextra
Omit Housefile$50.00fee
Key Coding$2.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Buyers of classic toys and games, outdoor active and water toys, games and puzzles to arts and crafts for kids of all ages.
11% male, 86% female; average age 45.
Average unit of sale $65.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
HEARTHSONG OFFERS A WONDERFUL SELECTION OF TOYS YOU’LL FEEL GOOD ABOUT GIVING; PRODUCTS FOR THE ENTIRE FAMILY. ITEMS INCLUDE CLASSIC TOYS AND GAMES, OUTDOOR ACTIVE AND WATER TOYS, GAMES AND PUZZLES TO ARTS AND CRAFTS FOR KIDS OF ALL AGES. HEARTHSONG’S CATALOG GIVES FAMILIES THE OPPORTUNITY TO ENTER INTO THE WORLD OF FUN AND IMAGINATION TARGETING CHILDREN AGE 3-12.
GENESIS DATA IS AVAILABLE TO DATALOGIX PARTICIPANTS. THE DATALOGIX IS ACTUAL TRANSACTIONAL DATA INCLUDING RECENCY OF PURCHASE, FREQUENCY, MONETARY, AND PRODUCT CATEGORIES/SUBCATEGORIES.
DEMOGRAPHIC ATTRIBUTES ARE AVAILABLE IN THE MARKETPLACE FOR NON-PARTICIPANTS OF THE DATALOGIX DATABASE.
AVERAGE INCOME: $100,000.00

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer520Children

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct ResponseBuyers

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$59.00fee
FTP$59.00fee