Meredith Database Contributors

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 12, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: May 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe8,600,000*$110.00
Animal welfare525,000+16.00
Children’s690,000+16.00
Environmental1,220,000+16.00
Health2,700,000+16.00
Political675,000+16.00
Religious1,310,000+16.00
Veteran380,000+16.00

(*) Catalog rate, 85.00/M plus 16.00/M.
Net name arrangement (minimum 50,000), 85% plus 8.50/M running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
DMS$12.00Mextra
Paid$12.00Mextra
State$10.00Mextra
SCF$10.00Mextra
Zip$10.00Mextra
Gender$9.00Mextra
Age$16.00Mextra
Income$16.00Mextra
Engagement Scores/Lifestyle Interests$16.00Mextra
3rd Party Blow-in$10.00Mextra
Key Coding$3.50Mextra
1 Month Hotline$17.00Mextra
3 Month Hotline$12.00Mextra
6 Month Hotline$9.00Mextra
Fundraising Rate$16.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Subscribers and buyers of books and magazines enhanced to identify those who donate to their favorite charities.
17% male, 79% female; average age 45.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
SUBSCRIBERS AND BUYERS OF BOOKS AND MAGAZINES PUBLISHED BY MEREDITH CORPORATION HAVE BEEN MERGED AND ENHANCED TO IDENTIFY THOSE WHO DONATE TO THEIR FAVORITE CHARITIES.
THESE INDIVIDUALS GIVE BACK TO SOCIETY BY SUPPORTING THEIR FAVORITE CHARITABLE ORGANIZATIONS. PROVEN DONORS AND DECISIVE WITH THEIR DISPOSABLE INCOME, THEY MAKE IDEAL PROSPECTS FOR VIRTUALLY ANY NOT-FOR-PROFIT APPEAL.
AVERAGE HOUSEHOLD INCOME: $65,000; 22% CHILDREN PRESENT IN HOME; 63% RESIDE IN A & B COUNTIES

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$65.00fee
FTP$65.00fee