The Bradford Group – Collectors Group Apogee Enhanced Masterfile

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jul 25, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 10,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe1,465,758*$75.00
3 month donors257,650*$75.00
   6 month donors432,807*$75.00
   12 month donors596,696*$75.00
Apogee enhancement /12 month donations:
   Animal welfare112,377+15.00
   Catholic devotional74,405+15.00
   Children’s health85,178+15.00
   Conservative causes36,095+15.00
   Catholic social services161,796+15.00
   Ethnic25,227+15.00
   Health/disease specific154,214+15.00
   Nature/wildlife/environmental93,361+15.00
   Christian (non-Catholic) religion10,044+15.00
   Domestic relief26,804+15.00
   International relief34,489+15.00
   Social services111,975+15.00
   Veterans services200,748+15.00

(*) 15.00/M Apogee enhancement fee applies to covers all Apogee selects.
Net name arrangement (50,000 minimum), 85% plus 10.00/M run charges

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Gender$8.00Mextra
State$8.00Mextra
SCF$8.00Mextra
Zip$8.00Mextra
Zip Set Up$50.00fee
Category/Affinity
Philanthropic RFM Variables
Demographics
Key Coding$1.00Mextra
Run Charge$10.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
The Bradford Group donors who are members of Apogee.
23% male, 70% female; average age 60.
Average unit of sale $39.75.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
THE BRADFORD GROUP COLLECTORS GROUP MASTERFILE IS NOW OPTIMIZED FOR FUNDRAISING APPEALS. PINPOINT THE BRADFORD GROUP DONORS WHO ARE READY FOR YOUR APPEAL VIA CATEGORY / AFFINITY SELECTS, PHILANTHROPIC RFM VARIABLES, ETC.
APOGEE, INFOGROUP’S NONPROFIT CO-OPERATIVE DATABASE, SERVES ALL NONPROFIT SECTORS AND CONTAINS DATA FROM OVER 30 MILLION PHILANTHROPIC HOUSEHOLDS AND OVER 1 BILLION DONATIONS.
THIS RESPONSIVE FILE OF COLLECTORS IS COMPOSED OF BUYERS FROM THE BRADFORD EXCHANGE, THE ASHTON-DRAKE GALLERIES, AND THE HAMILTON COLLECTION. COMBINED, THESE BRANDS OFFER A VAST ARRAY OF UNIQUE, LIMITED-EDITION COLLECTIBLES, AND FINE GIFTS. THE BRADFORD GROUP MAINTAINS A REPUTATION OF EXCELLENCE AND TRENDSETTING IN THE COLLECTIBLES WORLD.
THESE AVID COLLECTORS ARE BUYING FOR THEMSELVES OR PURCHASING A MEMORABLE GIFT. THE BUYERS ARE SELECTABLE BY INFOGROUP’S ADVANCED ENHANCEMENT ELEMENTS. THESE ARE EXCEPTIONAL PROSPECTS FOR FUNDRAISING AS WELL AS GENERAL MERCHANDISE, GIFT, APPAREL, FINANCIAL, INSURANCE, PUBLISHING AND CONTINUITY OFFERS.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer522Contributors (Philanthropic)

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct Response

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee