The Great American Donor File DonorBase List Segments

———- SRDS UPDATED/CONFIRMED ———-
Jun 20, 2016

———- SELECTIONS WITH COUNTS ———-
Counts Thru: Jun 2016
Minimum order 5,000.

SelectionsCountsPrice per/M
Total universe595,290$75.00
48 month donors595,290$75.00
24 month donors223,819$85.00
12 month donors133,287$95.00
6 month donors55,830$105.00
Health charity donors347,443+20.00
Public benefit charity donors164,450+20.00
Humanitarian/social charity donors112,166+20.00
Political conservative donors95,272+20.00
Environmental charity donors95,167+20.00
International charity donors73,407+20.00
Arts/cultural charity donors65,281+20.00
Religious charity donors63,965+20.00

Net name arrangement (minimum 25,000), 0% plus 7.00/m running charges.

———- OTHER SELECTIONS ———-

SelectionsRatePerUnitNote
Age$10.00Mextra
Gender$10.00Mextra
Geo/Geographical$10.00Mextra
Dollar Select$10.00Mextra
———- SUMMARY DESCRIPTION ———-
Direct mail donors to Republican candidates and organizations nationwide.
56% male, 38% female.
Average unit of sale $45.

———- DATACARD DESCRIPTION ———-
DIRECT MAIL DONORS TO REPUBLICAN CANDIDATES AND ORGANIZATIONS NATIONWIDE. DONORBASE, THE COOPERATIVE PROSPECTING DATABASE FOR NON-PROFITS AND FUNDRAISERS, NOW OFFERS LIST SELECTIONS WHEN RENTING THE GREAT AMERICAN REPUBLICAN DONOR FILE.
COMPRISED OF 67 MILLION UNDUPLICATED RECORDS REPRESENTING 554 MILLION GIFT TRANSACTIONS TOTALING OVER $19.4 BILLION IN CHARITABLE GIVING HISTORY, DONORBASE OFFERS NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATIONS CAREFULLY SELECTED PROSPECT DATA TO FUEL THEIR ACQUISITION CAMPAIGNS.

SRDS Classification
USAConsumer592Political & Social Topics

———- LIST SOURCE ———-

SourceNote
Direct MailSold

———- METHOD OF ADDRESSING ———-

Available MediaRatePerUnitNote
E-mail$50.00fee